Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Salford →
The University of Salford have the below Documents Core Pack licences which are due for renewal on 02/09/25. 1x Documents Core Pack for MS Dyn 365 X-LARGE (up to 600 Users) incl. 10 Template Designer, 50.000 docs/month & 5 addl. Sandbox environment licenses- 1 Year subscription. 1x Documents Core Pack for MS Dyn 365 LARGE (Up to 140 users), 2 Template Designer, 10,000 Docs/Month, 2 addl. Sandbox Licences - 1 Year subscription.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05824c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055049-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 09 2025 13:20:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055049-2025 |
| 6 Aug 2025 | tender | 046451-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055049-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-09T14:20:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05824c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17274.9
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055049-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055049-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T14:20:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160264",
"name": "Softcat PLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UoS/DH/24/25/QTR4/Core Pack Licence Renewal",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Core Pack Licence Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Salford have the below Documents Core Pack licences which are due for renewal on 02/09/25.\n1x Documents Core Pack for MS Dyn 365 X-LARGE (up to 600 Users) incl. 10 Template Designer, 50.000 docs/month & 5 addl. Sandbox environment licenses- 1 Year subscription.\n1x Documents Core Pack for MS Dyn 365 LARGE (Up to 140 users), 2 Template Designer, 10,000 Docs/Month, 2 addl. Sandbox Licences - 1 Year subscription.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160264",
"name": "Softcat PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M12 6JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Universal Square Devonshire Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "creditcontrol@softcat.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055049-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-09T14:20:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05824c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17274.9
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055049-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055049-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T14:20:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160264",
"name": "Softcat PLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UoS/DH/24/25/QTR4/Core Pack Licence Renewal",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Core Pack Licence Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Salford have the below Documents Core Pack licences which are due for renewal on 02/09/25.\n1x Documents Core Pack for MS Dyn 365 X-LARGE (up to 600 Users) incl. 10 Template Designer, 50.000 docs/month & 5 addl. Sandbox environment licenses- 1 Year subscription.\n1x Documents Core Pack for MS Dyn 365 LARGE (Up to 140 users), 2 Template Designer, 10,000 Docs/Month, 2 addl. Sandbox Licences - 1 Year subscription.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160264",
"name": "Softcat PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M12 6JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Universal Square Devonshire Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "creditcontrol@softcat.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046451-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T11:38:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05824c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UoS/DH/24/25/QTR4/Core Pack Licence Renewal",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "This will be awarded on price."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Core Pack Licence Renewal",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4059",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4059",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "046451-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046451-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T11:38:27+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Salford have the below Documents Core Pack licences which are due for renewal on 02/09/25.\nSee attached document for full requirements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please send any quotations and correspondence to Tony Ward \nA.Ward14@salford.ac.uk.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}