Find a Tender
complete
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Gloucestershire Health Authority: "Core NHS Community Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Gloucestershire Health Authority | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Gloucestershire Health Authority
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Gloucestershire Health Authority. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityGloucestershire Health Authority | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published6 Nov 2024, 09:51 GMT | Last source update6 Nov 2024, 09:51 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04b439 | ||
What is being bought
The Contract Authority: NHS Gloucestershire Integrated Care Board has awarded a contract under direct Award Process A. The authority is publishing this notice in Find a Tender in accordance with the NHS Provider Selection Regime.
A 12-month contract for all age core NHS community services from 1 April 2024 to 31 March 2025. Lifetime value: £251,589,732
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
6 Nov 2024, 09:51 GMT - Official notice release published
6 Nov 2024, 09:51 GMT - Buyer information updated
6 Nov 2024, 09:51 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Contract Authority: NHS Gloucestershire Integrated Care Board has awarded a contract under direct Award Process A. The authority is publishing this notice in Find a Tender in accordance with the NHS Provider Selection Regime. A 12-month contract for all age core NHS community services from 1 April 2024 to 31 March 2025. Lifetime value: £251,589,732Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
6 Nov 2024, 09:51 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 9 Oct 2024, 00:00 BST · £251,589,732
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £251,589,732 · signed 9 Oct 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Gloucestershire Health Authority
Contracting authority GB-FTS-129263Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 0223. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.
Award of a contact without prior publication of a call for competition in cases listed below:
The services can be provided only by a particular economic operator for the following reason:
Absence of competition for technical reasons
Explanation:
The contract Authority; NHS Gloucestershire Integrated Care Board has awarded a contract under Direct Award Process A. The authority is publishing this notice in Find a Tender in accordance with the NHS Provider Selection Regime.
No realistic alternative provider. |