Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Department for Transport →
Provision of the Aircraft Accident Investigation & Investigating Human Performance course for AAIB Inspectors
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c789 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064718-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 12:40:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064718-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064718-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T13:40:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c789",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVQ-8495-XJZZ",
"name": "Cranfield University"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TAVI3185",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Core Aircraft Accident Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of the Aircraft Accident Investigation & Investigating Human \nPerformance course for AAIB Inspectors",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dftc.procurement@dft.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVQ-8495-XJZZ",
"name": "Cranfield University",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK43 0AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "College Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVQ-8495-XJZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "researchtenders@cranfield.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Core Aircraft Accident Training",
"value": {
"amount": 24413,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29295.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18097",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18097",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "064718-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064718-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T13:40:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064718-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T13:40:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c789",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVQ-8495-XJZZ",
"name": "Cranfield University"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TAVI3185",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Core Aircraft Accident Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of the Aircraft Accident Investigation & Investigating Human \nPerformance course for AAIB Inspectors",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dftc.procurement@dft.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVQ-8495-XJZZ",
"name": "Cranfield University",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK43 0AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "College Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVQ-8495-XJZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "researchtenders@cranfield.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Core Aircraft Accident Training",
"value": {
"amount": 24413,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29295.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18097",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18097",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "064718-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064718-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T13:40:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}