← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Cordoba Agreement Pension Scheme.

Buyer: Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office →

BuyerForeign Commonwealth and Development Office
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Nov 2025

What is being bought

The FCDO requires a supplier to provide administration and payment of pensions on behalf of the Overseas Pensions Department (OPD) to approximately 900 overseas pensioners currently entitled to life pensions, for the contract term. This is a bespoke pension scheme; and a working knowledge of the Gibraltar Pension Ordinances is essential. The administration of this pension scheme will require the supplier to engage with the Government of Gibraltar and maintain a strong working relationship to facilitate the sharing of critical information.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Pension services 66520000

Lot details

Lot 1

The FCDO require the facility of a banking service to provide services in relation to the administration of this Cordoba scheme, and the disbursement of pension payments to pensioners covered by the ongoing Scheme Agreement.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical/Quality — 70
Price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Pension services (66520000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 662,0173 median · 16.9 average (809 of 2,017 with a bid count)2.5 average (909 of 2,017 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer423 median · 3.1 average (29 of 42 with a bid count)1 average (30 of 42 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK6405 median · 22.9 average (213 of 640 with a bid count)3.1 average (245 of 640 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Cordoba Agreement Pension Scheme

Statusactive
Value£1,037,610

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-048990
Latest release ID070490-2025
Latest release timestampMon Nov 03 2025 14:23:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Nov 2025award, contract070490-2025
2 Dec 2024tender038763-2024
15 Aug 2024tenderUpdate025962-2024
9 Aug 2024planning025289-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "070490-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-03T14:23:40Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048990",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-131",
    "name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "070490-2025-ecm_7585-1",
      "title": "Cordoba Agreement Pension Scheme",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165503",
          "name": "CROWN AGENTS BANK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Project 11366 ITT 6797",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The FCDO require the facility of a banking service to provide services in relation to the administration of this Cordoba scheme, and the disbursement of pension payments to pensioners covered by the ongoing Scheme Agreement.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical/Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cordoba Agreement Pension Scheme.",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The FCDO requires a supplier to provide administration and payment of pensions on behalf of the Overseas Pensions Department (OPD) to approximately 900 overseas pensioners currently entitled to life pensions, for the contract term.\nThis is a bespoke pension scheme; and a working knowledge of the Gibraltar Pension Ordinances is essential. The administration of this pension scheme will require the supplier to engage with the Government of Gibraltar and maintain a strong working relationship to facilitate the sharing of critical information.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "66520000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Pension services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131",
      "name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gov.uk/fcdo",
        "buyerProfile": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Technical/Quality",
        "email": "CPG.Enquiries@fcdo.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165503",
      "name": "CROWN AGENTS BANK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9SG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The News Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "CROWN AGENTS BANK LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8676",
      "name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution (CEDR)",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution (CEDR)"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "070490-2025-ecm_7585-1",
      "title": "Cordoba Agreement Pension Scheme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1037610,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "070490-2025-ecm_7585-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
3 Nov 2025 · 070490-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "070490-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-03T14:23:40Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048990",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-131",
    "name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "070490-2025-ecm_7585-1",
      "title": "Cordoba Agreement Pension Scheme",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165503",
          "name": "CROWN AGENTS BANK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Project 11366 ITT 6797",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The FCDO require the facility of a banking service to provide services in relation to the administration of this Cordoba scheme, and the disbursement of pension payments to pensioners covered by the ongoing Scheme Agreement.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical/Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cordoba Agreement Pension Scheme.",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The FCDO requires a supplier to provide administration and payment of pensions on behalf of the Overseas Pensions Department (OPD) to approximately 900 overseas pensioners currently entitled to life pensions, for the contract term.\nThis is a bespoke pension scheme; and a working knowledge of the Gibraltar Pension Ordinances is essential. The administration of this pension scheme will require the supplier to engage with the Government of Gibraltar and maintain a strong working relationship to facilitate the sharing of critical information.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "66520000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Pension services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131",
      "name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gov.uk/fcdo",
        "buyerProfile": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Technical/Quality",
        "email": "CPG.Enquiries@fcdo.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165503",
      "name": "CROWN AGENTS BANK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9SG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The News Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "CROWN AGENTS BANK LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8676",
      "name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution (CEDR)",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution (CEDR)"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "070490-2025-ecm_7585-1",
      "title": "Cordoba Agreement Pension Scheme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1037610,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "070490-2025-ecm_7585-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Dec 2024 · 038763-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "038763-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-12-02T14:04:41Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048990",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-131",
    "name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "Project 11366 ITT 6797",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Initial Term of 4 years plus 3 optional 1 year extensions"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The FCDO require the facility of a banking service to provide services in relation to the administration of this Cordoba scheme, and the disbursement of pension payments to pensioners covered by the ongoing Scheme Agreement. Additional information: Reduced timescales for the tender window (due to PIN that was published 09 August 2024)",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cordoba Agreement Pension Scheme",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-12-17T18:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasElectronicAuction": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-12-17T18:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "The FCDO requires a supplier to provide administration and payment of pensions on behalf of the Overseas Pensions Department (OPD) to approximately 900 overseas pensioners currently entitled to life pensions, for the contract term.\nThis is a bespoke pension scheme; and a working knowledge of the Gibraltar Pension Ordinances is essential. The administration of this pension scheme will require the supplier to engage with the Government of Gibraltar and maintain a strong working relationship to facilitate the sharing of critical information.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-12-17T17:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "66141000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Pension fund management services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131",
      "name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gov.uk/fcdo",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
        "email": "CPG.Enquiries@fcdo.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8676",
      "name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution (CEDR)",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution (CEDR)"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
15 Aug 2024 · 025962-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "025962-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2024-08-15T13:52:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048990",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-131",
    "name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-048990",
    "title": "Cordoba Agreement Pension Scheme",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Anticipated desired contract length up to 10 yrs due to the nature of this requirement but subject to further discussion and amendments. \nWe are issuing this PIN for information about a possible upcoming tender opportunity. The FCDO are keen, to understand supply market capability,  perspectives and gauge the interest and ability of suppliers to provide this service. If you feel this opportunity could be of interest to your company please reach out to Michelle.Dilkes@fcdo.gov.uk or Marie.Strandberg@fcdo.gov.uk.",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "section": "II.2.4) Description"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "The FCDO Commercial team is seeking feedback from the market and wish to understand Suppliers capability and appetite to deliver an end to end pension assessment and administration to those identified in the description field."
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "Pension fund management and welfare checks in Gibraltar.\nThe FCDO Commercial team is seeking feedback from the market and wish to understand Suppliers capability and appetite to deliver an end to end pension assessment and administration to those identified in the description field."
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "section": "II.1.1) Title"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "Cordoba Agreement and Gibraltar Social Insurance Fund (GSIF) Pension Schemes"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "Cordoba Agreement Pension Scheme"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The FCDO Commercial team are seeking feedback from the market and wish to understand Suppliers capability and appetite to deliver an end to end pension assessment and administration to those identified in the description field.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "66141000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Pension fund management services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131",
      "name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gov.uk/fcdo"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "CPG.Enquiries@fcdo.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Aug 2024 · 025289-2024 · planning
{
  "id": "025289-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-08-09T16:03:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048990",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-131",
    "name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-048990",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Pension fund management and welfare checks in Gibraltar. \nThe FCDO Commercial team is seeking feedback from the market and wish to understand Suppliers capability and appetite to deliver an end to end pension assessment and administration to those identified in the description field."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Gibraltar"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "66521000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Individual pension services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cordoba Agreement and Gibraltar Social Insurance Fund (GSIF) Pension Schemes",
    "value": {
      "amount": 18000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Cordoba is the trilateral agreement between the Governments of the UK, Spain, and Gibraltar, which was reached in Cordoba in 2006. This agreement, amongst other things, provided a settlement to the long-running issue of pensions paid to Spanish workers affected by the 1969 Spain/Gibraltar border closure. This service contract is to provide services to, and the disbursement of pension payments to, pensioners covered by the ongoing agreement.   \nThere are currently approximately 742 monthly and 198 quarterly paid pensioners in receipt of this pension. This is a closed pension, with the number of members expected to decline over the contract period, which may lead to the eventual early termination of the scheme \nThe FCDO is seeking a supplier registered with the Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) to calculate, manage and disburse pension payments over a four to nine year period.  \nWe estimate £1.9M in pension payments will be disbursed annually, with this reducing year on year.  \nThe supplier will be responsible for the end-to-end pension assessment and administration to the limited number of employees still registered. You will be required to make payments in local currency which currently include; Euro and GBP.  \nPayments will be made in local currency, direct to pensioners’ bank accounts. Amounts required to be converted into foreign currency will be converted at the Supplier’s Bank’s Reference Exchange Rate on the relevant day. The Supplier will absorb any transaction costs within this process and ensure no costs are deducted from the pension payment \nResponsibilities will include, but are not limited to;  \nSetting up and maintaining standing instruction records of payments made each month to each pensioner comprising bank details provided by the pensioner and frequency of payments.   \nMaking changes to the standing instruction records in accordance with information received from the pensioner.  \nMaintaining records of each payment made to each pensioner  \nRequesting the completion of a “Proof of Life” form (life certificate) annually confirming that the pensioner is still alive.  \nDisbursing funds to pensioners in line with FCDO requirements.   \nResolve any queries from pensioners relating to payment issues.   \nProvide required reporting.   \nProvide a dedicated resource to FCDO.  \nAbility to communicate verbally and in writing in Spanish and English  \nManaging tax demand; applying tax codes, calculating PAYE and compliance with HMRC.  \nThe service is bespoke to the FCDO.  \nThe FCDO reserves the right to change the process at any stage and to undertake this procurement using alternative routes. The Authority is not committing at this time to undertake a procurement. Please note that the value range stated is an estimate at this stage and will be finalised following further analysis and confirmed during the process.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2024-11-25T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "66141000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Pension fund management services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131",
      "name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gov.uk/fcdo",
        "buyerProfile": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "CPG.Enquiries@fcdo.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}