Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Derbyshire County Council →
Coram BAAF provides a licensed service and Local authority approved templates for fostering, adoption and children in care processes. Some of BAAF's functions in England were transferred to Coram. The Fostering Network and the National Association of Fostering providers agreed to utilise Coram forms as part of the process used widely across the UK. Health contribute a standard fee through the Commissioning Clinical Group to complete medical assessments but will only do so and make payment if the Coram BAAF form is used. Coram BAAF are the only suppliers in the market-place of licensed, legally compliant, comprehensive and standardised forms that meet regulatory requirements regarding the fostering/adoption and children in care process. Derbyshire County Council has been using these resources for at least 20 years and they are widely recognised and utilised by other professionals and other Local Authorities in the field. The continued use of Coram BAAF ensures the following: Legal Compliance: These forms are designed to meet statutory requirements, which reduces the risk of regulatory breaches. Consistency Across Agencies: Since health services and other local authorities use the same templates, it promotes standardisation and interoperability. Audit Readiness: Licensed, compliant forms provide a clear audit trail and demonstrate adherence to best practice. Risk Mitigation: Using recognised templates minimises the risk of errors, omissions, or non-compliance that could occur with internally created or outdated forms.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069a9e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045178-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 18 2026 06:42:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 May 2026 | award, contract | 045178-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045178-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T07:42:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09697712",
"name": "CORAM ACADEMY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a9e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Coram BAAF licencing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Coram BAAF provides a licensed service and Local authority approved templates for fostering, adoption and children in care processes. Some of BAAF's functions in England were transferred to Coram. The Fostering Network and the National Association of Fostering providers agreed to utilise Coram forms as part of the process used widely across the UK. Health contribute a standard fee through the Commissioning Clinical Group to complete medical assessments but will only do so and make payment if the Coram BAAF form is used. Coram BAAF are the only suppliers in the market-place of licensed, legally compliant, comprehensive and standardised forms that meet regulatory requirements regarding the fostering/adoption and children in care process. Derbyshire County Council has been using these resources for at least 20 years and they are widely recognised and utilised by other professionals and other Local Authorities in the field. The continued use of Coram BAAF ensures the following: Legal Compliance: These forms are designed to meet statutory requirements, which reduces the risk of regulatory breaches. Consistency Across Agencies: Since health services and other local authorities use the same templates, it promotes standardisation and interoperability. Audit Readiness: Licensed, compliant forms provide a clear audit trail and demonstrate adherence to best practice. Risk Mitigation: Using recognised templates minimises the risk of errors, omissions, or non-compliance that could occur with internally created or outdated forms.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09697712",
"name": "CORAM ACADEMY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 1AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Brunswick Square Coram Campus"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09697712",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@coram.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRMW-1252-MWZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045178-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045178-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T07:42:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045178-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T07:42:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09697712",
"name": "CORAM ACADEMY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a9e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Coram BAAF licencing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Coram BAAF provides a licensed service and Local authority approved templates for fostering, adoption and children in care processes. Some of BAAF's functions in England were transferred to Coram. The Fostering Network and the National Association of Fostering providers agreed to utilise Coram forms as part of the process used widely across the UK. Health contribute a standard fee through the Commissioning Clinical Group to complete medical assessments but will only do so and make payment if the Coram BAAF form is used. Coram BAAF are the only suppliers in the market-place of licensed, legally compliant, comprehensive and standardised forms that meet regulatory requirements regarding the fostering/adoption and children in care process. Derbyshire County Council has been using these resources for at least 20 years and they are widely recognised and utilised by other professionals and other Local Authorities in the field. The continued use of Coram BAAF ensures the following: Legal Compliance: These forms are designed to meet statutory requirements, which reduces the risk of regulatory breaches. Consistency Across Agencies: Since health services and other local authorities use the same templates, it promotes standardisation and interoperability. Audit Readiness: Licensed, compliant forms provide a clear audit trail and demonstrate adherence to best practice. Risk Mitigation: Using recognised templates minimises the risk of errors, omissions, or non-compliance that could occur with internally created or outdated forms.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09697712",
"name": "CORAM ACADEMY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 1AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Brunswick Square Coram Campus"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09697712",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@coram.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRMW-1252-MWZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045178-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045178-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T07:42:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}