Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: City of York Council →
The City of York Council has an opportunity for Copmanthorpe Primary Roof Phase 2
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050141 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044728-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 31 2025 11:51:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044728-2025 |
| 8 May 2025 | tenderUpdate | 019654-2025 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | tender | 014531-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044728-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T12:51:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050141",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13142668",
"name": "THE PURPLE ROOFING COMPANY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "98344",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Copmanthorpe Primary Roof Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of York Council has an opportunity for Copmanthorpe Primary Roof Phase 2",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13142668",
"name": "THE PURPLE ROOFING COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD8 9TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8 West Bradford Industrial Estate, Barnes Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13142668",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew.ford@purpleroofing.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 288958.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 346750.22
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044728-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044728-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T12:51:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044728-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T12:51:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050141",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13142668",
"name": "THE PURPLE ROOFING COMPANY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "98344",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Copmanthorpe Primary Roof Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of York Council has an opportunity for Copmanthorpe Primary Roof Phase 2",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13142668",
"name": "THE PURPLE ROOFING COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD8 9TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8 West Bradford Industrial Estate, Barnes Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13142668",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew.ford@purpleroofing.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 288958.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 346750.22
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044728-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044728-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T12:51:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019654-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-08T11:30:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050141",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "98344",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please refer to the tender documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Copmanthorpe Primary Roof Phase 2",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019654-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019654-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-08T11:30:29+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "019654-2025",
"description": "Tender return deadline has been extended from 14th May 2025 at 12 noon to the 19th May 2025 at 12noon. To be clear, the new deadline is the 19th May 2025 at 12noon."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of York Council has an opportunity for Copmanthorpe Primary Roof Phase 2. This procurement is advertised on Yortender and all of the documents can be accessed and downloaded on the following link:\nhttps://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER\nThe reference number for this project is 98344",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The City of York Council has an opportunity for Copmanthorpe Primary Roof Phase 2.\nAll of the tender documents can be found on the following link:\nhttps://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER\nThe reference for this tender is: 98344 Copmanthorpe Primary Roof Phase 2",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014531-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-11T11:31:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050141",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "98344",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please refer to the tender documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Copmanthorpe Primary Roof Phase 2",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014531-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014531-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-11T11:31:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of York Council has an opportunity for Copmanthorpe Primary Roof Phase 2. This procurement is advertised on Yortender and all of the documents can be accessed and downloaded on the following link:\nhttps://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER\nThe reference number for this project is 98344",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The City of York Council has an opportunity for Copmanthorpe Primary Roof Phase 2. \nAll of the tender documents can be found on the following link:\nhttps://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER \nThe reference for this tender is: 98344 Copmanthorpe Primary Roof Phase 2",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}