Lot 1
Administration Services for National Police Wellbeing Service
Award criteria
price
Memorandum of Understanding for the Supplier to provide Administration Services to the Buyer.
UK
Administration Services for National Police Wellbeing Service
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Administration services (75100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 1,164 | 3 median · 46.6 average (314 of 1,164 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (396 of 1,164 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 318 | 3 median · 100.4 average (87 of 318 with a bid count) | 6 average (128 of 318 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fc99 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012775-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 03 2025 11:10:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 012775-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012775-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-03T12:10:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012775-2025-COP10-2024 MOU MPS-1",
"title": "MOU MPS",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142779",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (\"MOPAC\")"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COP10-2024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Administration Services for National Police Wellbeing Service",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COP10-2024 - MOU MPS",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Memorandum of Understanding for the Supplier to provide Administration Services to the Buyer.",
"classification": {
"id": "75100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Contract is an Memorandum of Understanding agreed between two Government Arms Length Bodies.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV83EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.college.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08235199",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bea Wilkinson",
"email": "bea.wilkinson@college.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142779",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (\"MOPAC\")",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "of City Hall, Queen's Walk, London, SE1 2AA (\"the Authority\")"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (\"MOPAC\")",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142780",
"name": "College of Policing",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "College of Policing"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012775-2025-COP10-2024 MOU MPS-1",
"title": "MOU MPS",
"value": {
"amount": 232680,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012775-2025-COP10-2024 MOU MPS-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012775-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-03T12:10:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012775-2025-COP10-2024 MOU MPS-1",
"title": "MOU MPS",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142779",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (\"MOPAC\")"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COP10-2024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Administration Services for National Police Wellbeing Service",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COP10-2024 - MOU MPS",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Memorandum of Understanding for the Supplier to provide Administration Services to the Buyer.",
"classification": {
"id": "75100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Contract is an Memorandum of Understanding agreed between two Government Arms Length Bodies.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV83EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.college.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08235199",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bea Wilkinson",
"email": "bea.wilkinson@college.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142779",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (\"MOPAC\")",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "of City Hall, Queen's Walk, London, SE1 2AA (\"the Authority\")"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (\"MOPAC\")",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142780",
"name": "College of Policing",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "College of Policing"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012775-2025-COP10-2024 MOU MPS-1",
"title": "MOU MPS",
"value": {
"amount": 232680,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012775-2025-COP10-2024 MOU MPS-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}