Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
BCHFT are sourcing ready meals to meet our service needs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058387 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046980-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 07 2025 13:58:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046980-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046980-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T14:58:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058387",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPV-1569-HTLT",
"name": "Black Country Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157329",
"name": "The Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WRN25-015/A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cook Chilled foods",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "BCHFT are sourcing ready meals to meet our service needs.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPV-1569-HTLT",
"name": "Black Country Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV11SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackcountryhealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPV-1569-HTLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bchft.procurementteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157329",
"name": "The Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV10 0QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12, Heart & Lung Centre, Corporate Services Centre, New Cross Hospital, Wednesfield"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rwh-tr.pals@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cook Chilled Foods",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046980-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046980-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T14:58:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046980-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T14:58:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058387",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPV-1569-HTLT",
"name": "Black Country Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157329",
"name": "The Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WRN25-015/A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cook Chilled foods",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "BCHFT are sourcing ready meals to meet our service needs.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPV-1569-HTLT",
"name": "Black Country Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV11SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackcountryhealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPV-1569-HTLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bchft.procurementteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157329",
"name": "The Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV10 0QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12, Heart & Lung Centre, Corporate Services Centre, New Cross Hospital, Wednesfield"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rwh-tr.pals@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cook Chilled Foods",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046980-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046980-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T14:58:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}