← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Conversion Support Services for Student Recruitment (GCU)

Buyer: Glasgow Caledonian University →

BuyerGlasgow Caledonian University
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Apr 2023

What is being bought

Glasgow Caledonian University requires a conversion partner who is equipped to provide a bespoke, data driven, measurable series of conversion solutions through expertise in the HE sector, knowledge of the international and domestic student landscape and a proven track record or delivering successful conversion partnerships.

Delivery location

UKM82

Categories

Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security 79000000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security 79000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The University requires a conversion partner who is equipped to provide a bespoke, data driven, measurable series of conversion solutions through expertise in the HE sector, knowledge of the international and domestic student landscape and a proven track record or delivering successful conversion partnerships.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Service Delivery - Methodology — 35
Service Delivery - Presentation — 10
Service Delivery - Continuous Improvement and Innovation — 15
Service Delivery - Key Personnel — 10
Sustainability - University Values — 3
Fair Work Practices — 2
price — 25

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and securityNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security (79000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7414 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,741 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,508 of 13,741 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer417.5 median · 17.5 average (2 of 4 with a bid count)1.5 average (2 of 4 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM822223 median · 8.9 average (131 of 222 with a bid count)2.8 average (140 of 222 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

011369-2023-GC-MKT-2022-LI-02-1

Statusactive
Value£372,300

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-035a77
Latest release ID011369-2023
Latest release timestampThu Apr 20 2023 13:50:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Apr 2023award, contract011369-2023
10 Aug 2022tender021948-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "011369-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-04-20T14:50:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035a77",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-9129",
    "name": "Glasgow Caledonian University"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000702982"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "011369-2023-GC-MKT-2022-LI-02-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-80739",
          "name": "QS Enrolment Solutions"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "GC - MKT - 2022 - LI - 02",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The University requires a conversion partner who is equipped to provide a bespoke, data driven, measurable series of conversion solutions through expertise in the HE sector, knowledge of the international and domestic student landscape and a proven track record or delivering successful conversion partnerships.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Service Delivery - Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "35"
            },
            {
              "name": "Service Delivery - Presentation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Service Delivery - Continuous Improvement and Innovation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Service Delivery - Key Personnel",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sustainability - University Values",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "3"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fair Work Practices",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "2"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "25"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Glasgow Caledonian University"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Conversion Support Services for Student Recruitment (GCU)",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Glasgow Caledonian University requires a conversion partner who is equipped to provide a bespoke, data driven, measurable series of conversion solutions through expertise in the HE sector, knowledge of the international and domestic student landscape and a proven track record or delivering successful conversion partnerships.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9129",
      "name": "Glasgow Caledonian University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G4 0BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "70 Cowcaddens Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gcu.ac.uk/procurement",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00195",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Caledonian University"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@gcu.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1413313578"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-80739",
      "name": "QS Enrolment Solutions",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW10QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18-20 St Pancras Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "QS Enrolment Solutions"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "qses_receivables@qs.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3515",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 23, 1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@gcu.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1414298888"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "011369-2023-GC-MKT-2022-LI-02-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 372300,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011369-2023-GC-MKT-2022-LI-02-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-03-29T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:729153)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
20 Apr 2023 · 011369-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "011369-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-04-20T14:50:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035a77",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-9129",
    "name": "Glasgow Caledonian University"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000702982"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "011369-2023-GC-MKT-2022-LI-02-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-80739",
          "name": "QS Enrolment Solutions"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "GC - MKT - 2022 - LI - 02",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The University requires a conversion partner who is equipped to provide a bespoke, data driven, measurable series of conversion solutions through expertise in the HE sector, knowledge of the international and domestic student landscape and a proven track record or delivering successful conversion partnerships.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Service Delivery - Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "35"
            },
            {
              "name": "Service Delivery - Presentation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Service Delivery - Continuous Improvement and Innovation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Service Delivery - Key Personnel",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sustainability - University Values",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "3"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fair Work Practices",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "2"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "25"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Glasgow Caledonian University"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Conversion Support Services for Student Recruitment (GCU)",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Glasgow Caledonian University requires a conversion partner who is equipped to provide a bespoke, data driven, measurable series of conversion solutions through expertise in the HE sector, knowledge of the international and domestic student landscape and a proven track record or delivering successful conversion partnerships.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9129",
      "name": "Glasgow Caledonian University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G4 0BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "70 Cowcaddens Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gcu.ac.uk/procurement",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00195",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Caledonian University"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@gcu.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1413313578"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-80739",
      "name": "QS Enrolment Solutions",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW10QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18-20 St Pancras Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "QS Enrolment Solutions"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "qses_receivables@qs.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3515",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 23, 1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@gcu.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1414298888"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "011369-2023-GC-MKT-2022-LI-02-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 372300,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011369-2023-GC-MKT-2022-LI-02-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-03-29T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:729153)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Aug 2022 · 021948-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "021948-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-08-10T09:30:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035a77",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-9129",
    "name": "Glasgow Caledonian University"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000702982"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "GC - MKT - 2022 - LI - 02",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The Contract will last for a period of 2 years with the commencement date to be agreed post contract award.\nThe University reserves the right to extend the Contract a further two 12-month periods subject to satisfactory performance and continued University requirements."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The University requires a conversion partner who is equipped to provide a bespoke, data driven, measurable series of conversion solutions through expertise in the HE sector, knowledge of the international and domestic student landscape and a proven track record or delivering successful conversion partnerships.\nThe University is using an e-Tendering System for this procurement exercise. The system is called Public Contracts Scotland-Tender (PCS-T) website. The ITT is only available in electronic form which can be accessed via your web browser. No hard copies will be accepted.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Service Delivery - Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "35"
            },
            {
              "name": "Service Delivery - Presentation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Service Delivery - Continuous Improvement and Innovation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Service Delivery - Key Personnel",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sustainability - University Values",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "3"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fair Work Practices",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "2"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "25"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Glasgow Caledonian University"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Conversion Support Services for Student Recruitment (GCU)",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-09-09T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "Next iteration will be tendered when this contract is due to expire."
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-09-09T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Glasgow Caledonian University requires a conversion partner who is equipped to provide a bespoke, data driven, measurable series of conversion solutions through expertise in the HE sector, knowledge of the international and domestic student landscape and a proven track record or delivering successful conversion partnerships.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-09-09T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "minimum": "Please refer to question within 4B.5 of the SPD and Economic and Financial standing section of the Contract Notice\nBidders must confirm they can provide the following supporting evidence prior to award:\n-\tEmployer’s (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = 5 Million GBP\n-\tProfessional Liability Insurance = 1 Million GBP\n-\tPublic Liability Insurance = 5 Million GBP\nPlease refer to question within 4B.6 of the SPD and Economic and financial standing section of the Contract Notice\nThe successful Contractor will be required to provide 2 years audited accounts, or equivalent if awarded the Contract.\nInformation provided for Part III and IV will be assessed on a Pass/Fail basis, where:\nPass = meets requirements as stated in Contract Notice.\nFail = does not meet requirements as stated in Contract Notice.\nEconomic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9129",
      "name": "Glasgow Caledonian University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G4 0BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "70 Cowcaddens Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gcu.ac.uk/procurement",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00195",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Caledonian University"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
        "email": "procurement@gcu.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1413313578"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3515",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 23, 1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@gcu.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1414298888"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nThe successful bidder must confirm that they comply with the requirements of the Modern Slavery Act 2015.\nPlease refer to Part III Section D Selection Criteria: Questions within 3D.2 of the SPD\nFORM OF TENDER\nPlease complete “Appendix A – Form of Tender” in the Technical Questionnaire in PCS-Tender.\nThis information should be submitted prior to award. It is for information only and will not be scored however failure to submit a signed copy will result in elimination from the procurement exercise.\nSUB-CONTRACTORS\nPlease complete “Appendix C – List of Sub-Contractors” if applicable in the Technical Questionnaire in PCS- Tender.\nThis information should only be submitted if applicable prior to award. It is for information only and will not be scored.\nFREEDOM OF INFORMATION\nPlease complete “Appendix D – Freedom of Information” if applicable in the Technical Questionnaire in PCS-Tender.\nThis information should only be submitted if applicable prior to award. It is for information only and will not be scored.\nSUSTAIN SUPPLY CHAIN CODE OF CONDUCT\nPlease complete “Appendix E – APUC Ltd Sustain Supply Chain Code of Conduct” in the Technical Questionnaire in PCS-Tender.\nThis information should be submitted prior to award. It is for information only and will not be scored.\nANTI-BRIBERY POLICY\nPlease complete “Appendix F – Anti-Bribery Policy” in the Technical Questionnaire in PCS-Tender.\nThis information should be submitted prior to award. It is for information only and will not be scored however failure to submit a signed copy will result in elimination from the procurement exercise.\nGDPR - CONTRACTOR ASSURANCE ASSESSMENT QUESTIONNAIRE\nPlease complete \"Appendix H - Contractor Assurance Assessment Questionnaire\" in the Technical Questionnaire in PCS-Tender.\nThis information should be submitted prior to award. It is for information only and will not be scored.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 21910. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:687464)\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 21910. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nThe Contractor will work with the University to deliver Community Benefits or social value where they are identifiable throughout the term of the Contract. Examples of Community Benefits or social value are providing training opportunities to staff and students via placements or internships, apprenticeships or any sponsoring and investment in the local community related to the Contract activity.\n(SC Ref:702982)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}