Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Livery for Trust vehicles
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06aa7b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051463-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 13:50:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051463-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051463-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T14:50:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa7b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJC-9175-DMRR",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50117200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ambulance conversion services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182535",
"name": "Richell Vehicle Conversions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C425370",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Conversion Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Livery for Trust vehicles",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJC-9175-DMRR",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "220 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonambulance.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJC-9175-DMRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Natalie Almeroth",
"email": "natalie.almeroth@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182535",
"name": "Richell Vehicle Conversions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wormingford",
"postalCode": "CO63AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5-6, The Grove Estate, Colchester Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@rvcuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Livery for Trust vehicles",
"value": {
"amount": 85400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051463-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051463-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T14:50:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0451",
"title": "Agreed Lead time",
"description": "Agreed delivery lead time"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051463-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T14:50:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa7b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJC-9175-DMRR",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50117200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ambulance conversion services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182535",
"name": "Richell Vehicle Conversions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C425370",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Conversion Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Livery for Trust vehicles",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJC-9175-DMRR",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "220 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonambulance.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJC-9175-DMRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Natalie Almeroth",
"email": "natalie.almeroth@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182535",
"name": "Richell Vehicle Conversions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wormingford",
"postalCode": "CO63AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5-6, The Grove Estate, Colchester Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@rvcuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Livery for Trust vehicles",
"value": {
"amount": 85400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051463-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051463-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T14:50:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0451",
"title": "Agreed Lead time",
"description": "Agreed delivery lead time"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}