Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Camden →
Camden Council is awarding a contract for consultancy services to support a comprehensive programme of controlled parking reviews across the borough. This programme aligns with Camden's transport, sustainability and air quality objectives focusing on reducing car dependency, improving air quality and supporting the shift towards sustainable transport options. By systematically reviewing and updating parking controls we aim to address the evolving needs of residents, businesses and visitors while promoting Camden's broader environmental and health goals.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050f62 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019940-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 09 2025 08:50:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 May 2025 | award, contract | 019940-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019940-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-09T09:50:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050f62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147202",
"name": "Citisense Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050f62",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Controlled parking zone project management support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Camden Council is awarding a contract for consultancy services to support a comprehensive programme of controlled parking reviews across the borough. This programme aligns with Camden's transport, sustainability and air quality objectives focusing on reducing car dependency, improving air quality and supporting the shift towards sustainable transport options. By systematically reviewing and updating parking controls we aim to address the evolving needs of residents, businesses and visitors while promoting Camden's broader environmental and health goals.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H 9JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@camden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147202",
"name": "Citisense Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor 86-90 Paul Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "faith@citisense.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80144.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019940-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019940-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-09T09:50:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019940-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-09T09:50:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050f62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147202",
"name": "Citisense Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050f62",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Controlled parking zone project management support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Camden Council is awarding a contract for consultancy services to support a comprehensive programme of controlled parking reviews across the borough. This programme aligns with Camden's transport, sustainability and air quality objectives focusing on reducing car dependency, improving air quality and supporting the shift towards sustainable transport options. By systematically reviewing and updating parking controls we aim to address the evolving needs of residents, businesses and visitors while promoting Camden's broader environmental and health goals.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H 9JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@camden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147202",
"name": "Citisense Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor 86-90 Paul Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "faith@citisense.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80144.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019940-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019940-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-09T09:50:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}