Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Swale Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f7b8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019734-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 05 2026 08:44:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083777-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Mar 2026 | tenderCancellation | 019734-2026 |
| 17 Dec 2025 | tender | 083777-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019734-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T08:44:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7b8",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA58",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Control Centre Expansion & Refurbishment Works of Current Structure",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019734-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019734-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T08:44:31Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVX-4924-XHDQ",
"name": "Swale Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sittingbourne, Kent",
"postalCode": "ME10 3HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swale House, East Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swale.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVX-4924-XHDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swale.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019734-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T08:44:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7b8",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA58",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Control Centre Expansion & Refurbishment Works of Current Structure",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019734-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019734-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T08:44:31Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVX-4924-XHDQ",
"name": "Swale Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sittingbourne, Kent",
"postalCode": "ME10 3HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swale House, East Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swale.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVX-4924-XHDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swale.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083777-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T12:06:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVX-4924-XHDQ",
"name": "Swale Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PA58",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Authority reserves the right to directly award additional or repeat, goods, works or services in accordance with Schedule 5, paragraph 8 of the Act."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 3 month extension option."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "•\tSatisfactory credit check (low or very low risk score, with credit and contract limits in excess of the tender value)\n•\tMinimum turnover of 2 times the contract value"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Control Centre Expansion & Refurbishment Works of Current Structure",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://login.bipsolutions.com/casDelta/login?service=https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/delta/j_spring_cas_security_check;jsessionid=4D6458E89B8FD32EFF7F3A529BDFE9A2",
"description": "Access code: S7MU9Z78YM",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "083777-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083777-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T12:06:57Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Swale Borough Council is inviting Expressions of Interest to tender or Control Centre Expansion & Refurbishment Works of Current Structure\nThe contract will entail delivering a fully operational and compliant expansion of the Swale Control Centre facility to accommodate increasing operational demands. This will involve refurbishing the existing infrastructure, which includes the addition of upgraded kitchen facilities and restrooms, along with the establishment of a new office and dedicated server room. The expansion will also introduce a state-of-the-art control centre, significantly enhancing the room's capacity and size, and incorporating a meeting room and a private breakout area for staff.\nCompetitive flexible procedure (below works threshold but above services threshold).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The Common Assessment Standard must be submitted by 19 January 2026 on the Delta e-procurement system: https://login.bipsolutions.com/casDelta/login?service=https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/delta/j_spring_cas_security_check;jsessionid=4D6458E89B8FD32EFF7F3A529BDFE9A2\nUp to 5 tenderers will be invited to tender. \nTender Stage and Site Visits: 23/01/26 - 23/02/26.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVX-4924-XHDQ",
"name": "Swale Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sittingbourne, Kent",
"postalCode": "ME10 3HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swale House, East Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swale.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVX-4924-XHDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swale.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}