Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Contribution to UK National Water Safety Form – Administered solely through The Royal Society for the Prevention of Accidents – (RoSPA)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fe3d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 086462-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 30 2025 14:45:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086462-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "086462-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-30T14:45:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170325",
"name": "Royal Society for the Prevention of Accidents"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe3d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contribution to UK National Water Safety",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contribution to UK National Water Safety Form – Administered solely through The Royal Society for the Prevention of Accidents – (RoSPA)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170325",
"name": "Royal Society for the Prevention of Accidents",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RoSPA House, 28 Calthorpe Road, Edgbaston"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-24T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086462-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086462-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-30T14:45:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086462-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-30T14:45:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170325",
"name": "Royal Society for the Prevention of Accidents"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe3d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contribution to UK National Water Safety",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contribution to UK National Water Safety Form – Administered solely through The Royal Society for the Prevention of Accidents – (RoSPA)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170325",
"name": "Royal Society for the Prevention of Accidents",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RoSPA House, 28 Calthorpe Road, Edgbaston"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-24T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086462-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086462-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-30T14:45:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}