← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerLincolnshire Community Health Services NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Cloud based electronic visitor/contractor management software system to efficiently manage site access, permit to work and work authorisation across multiple sites.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Contractor Sign In System

Statusactive
Value£11,100

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059c91
Latest release ID057477-2025
Latest release timestampWed Sep 17 2025 15:29:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Sept 2025award, contract057477-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "057477-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-17T16:29:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c91",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYZB-2113-ZNDX",
    "name": "Lincolnshire Community Health Services NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-161230",
          "name": "Safetynet Solutions Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "W196016/C386833",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contractor Sign In System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Cloud based electronic visitor/contractor management software system to efficiently manage site access, permit to work and work authorisation across multiple sites.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYZB-2113-ZNDX",
      "name": "Lincolnshire Community Health Services NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN5 7JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Beech House, Witham Park, Waterside South "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshirecommunityhealthservices.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYZB-2113-ZNDX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gail.bowman@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
      "name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Undertook the procurement process",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gail.bowman@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-161230",
      "name": "Safetynet Solutions Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD62",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Crewe",
        "postalCode": "CW1 6FF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lancaster House, Lancaster Fields"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "russell@safetynetsolutions.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Contractor Sign In System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11100,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 13320
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-01-07T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057477-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057477-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-17T16:29:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Sept 2025 · 057477-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "057477-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-17T16:29:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c91",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYZB-2113-ZNDX",
    "name": "Lincolnshire Community Health Services NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-161230",
          "name": "Safetynet Solutions Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "W196016/C386833",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contractor Sign In System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Cloud based electronic visitor/contractor management software system to efficiently manage site access, permit to work and work authorisation across multiple sites.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYZB-2113-ZNDX",
      "name": "Lincolnshire Community Health Services NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN5 7JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Beech House, Witham Park, Waterside South "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshirecommunityhealthservices.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYZB-2113-ZNDX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gail.bowman@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
      "name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Undertook the procurement process",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gail.bowman@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-161230",
      "name": "Safetynet Solutions Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD62",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Crewe",
        "postalCode": "CW1 6FF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lancaster House, Lancaster Fields"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "russell@safetynetsolutions.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Contractor Sign In System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11100,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 13320
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-01-07T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057477-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057477-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-17T16:29:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}