Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "034756-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-24T14:17:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c8c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-152280",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034756-2025-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98489",
"name": "AMA COMPRESSED AIR SPECIALISTS LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17052",
"name": "OXYGEN CARE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c8c4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Maintenance of Medical Gas Equipment [5506268] Additional information: The estimated value for this procurement is the highest value in the following range: 894,675 GBP to 6,338,168 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 5 year Contract plus maximum 36 month extension and contingency for potential additional equipment or higher level of repairs during the Contract period for all Clients for Sections 1 and 2.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value Considerations",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "90"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of Medical Gas Equipment [5506268]",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Maintenance of Medical Gas Equipment [5506268]",
"classification": {
"id": "50421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152280",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ballymena",
"postalCode": "BT42 4TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greenmount House, Woodside Industrial Estate, Woodside Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2601",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2602",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182",
"name": "Western Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Western Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141832",
"name": "Northern Ireland Ambulance Service Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT8 8SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Knockbracken Healthcare Park, Saintfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Ambulance Service Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98489",
"name": "AMA COMPRESSED AIR SPECIALISTS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT6 8DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "87-89 Ravenhill Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AMA COMPRESSED AIR SPECIALISTS LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.leighfield@gmail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17052",
"name": "OXYGEN CARE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT12 6TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wildflower Way Boucher Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "OXYGEN CARE LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ordersni@oxygen-care.ie"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2603",
"name": "Business Services Organisation",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034756-2025-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 6338168,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034756-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This procurement is a joint procedure and Contract award is by a Central Purchasing Body. This Contract is not a joint Contract, it is a Central Purchasing Body Contract operated by Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of the participants listed in Section I. The Contracting Authority has identified the Most Economically Advantageous Tender(s) (MEAT) on the basis of the highest totalled score for social value considerations and price/cost. Quality was assessed on a Pass/Fail basis. Compliance with all elements of the Specification and all other requirements as listed in the Tender documentation has been demonstrated. Full details of the evaluation process were provided as part of the Tender Evaluation Methodology and Marking Scheme (TEMMS)(SS20b) published with the tender.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
24 Jun 2025 · 034756-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "034756-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-24T14:17:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c8c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-152280",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034756-2025-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98489",
"name": "AMA COMPRESSED AIR SPECIALISTS LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17052",
"name": "OXYGEN CARE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c8c4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Maintenance of Medical Gas Equipment [5506268] Additional information: The estimated value for this procurement is the highest value in the following range: 894,675 GBP to 6,338,168 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 5 year Contract plus maximum 36 month extension and contingency for potential additional equipment or higher level of repairs during the Contract period for all Clients for Sections 1 and 2.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value Considerations",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "90"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of Medical Gas Equipment [5506268]",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Maintenance of Medical Gas Equipment [5506268]",
"classification": {
"id": "50421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152280",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ballymena",
"postalCode": "BT42 4TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greenmount House, Woodside Industrial Estate, Woodside Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2601",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2602",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182",
"name": "Western Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Western Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141832",
"name": "Northern Ireland Ambulance Service Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT8 8SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Knockbracken Healthcare Park, Saintfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Ambulance Service Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98489",
"name": "AMA COMPRESSED AIR SPECIALISTS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT6 8DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "87-89 Ravenhill Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AMA COMPRESSED AIR SPECIALISTS LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.leighfield@gmail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17052",
"name": "OXYGEN CARE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT12 6TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wildflower Way Boucher Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "OXYGEN CARE LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ordersni@oxygen-care.ie"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2603",
"name": "Business Services Organisation",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034756-2025-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 6338168,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034756-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This procurement is a joint procedure and Contract award is by a Central Purchasing Body. This Contract is not a joint Contract, it is a Central Purchasing Body Contract operated by Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of the participants listed in Section I. The Contracting Authority has identified the Most Economically Advantageous Tender(s) (MEAT) on the basis of the highest totalled score for social value considerations and price/cost. Quality was assessed on a Pass/Fail basis. Compliance with all elements of the Specification and all other requirements as listed in the Tender documentation has been demonstrated. Full details of the evaluation process were provided as part of the Tender Evaluation Methodology and Marking Scheme (TEMMS)(SS20b) published with the tender.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}6 Feb 2025 · 004034-2025 · tender
{
"id": "004034-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-06T16:19:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c8c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-31555",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c8c4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 6338168,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option of extending for any period(s) of up to and including 36 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Maintenance of Medical Gas Equipment [5506268] Additional information: The value shown in II.2.6 is the highest value estimated in the following range: 894,675 GBP to 6,338,168 GBP which has been calculated on the basis on a 5 year contract plus maximum 36 month extension and contingency for potential additional equipment or higher level of repairs during the contract period.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "90"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of Medical Gas Equipment [5506268]",
"value": {
"amount": 6338168,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-11T15:30:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-11T15:30:00Z"
},
"description": "Maintenance of Medical Gas Equipment [5506268]",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-11T15:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "PaLS will incorporate a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. That notification will provide full information on the award decision. The standstill period which will be for a minimum of 10 calendar days provides time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into. The Public Contract Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court: England, Wales and Northern Ireland.",
"classification": {
"id": "50421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31555",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ballymena",
"postalCode": "BT42 4TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greenmount House, Woodside Road Industrial Estate, Woodside Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2601",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2602",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182",
"name": "Western Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Western Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2596",
"name": "NI Ambulance Service Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT8 8SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Knockbracken Healthcare Park, Saintfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NI Ambulance Service Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137261",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logisitics Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logisitics Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "In section I.2 it is stated that this procurement is a joint procedure and contract award is by a Central Purchasing Body. This contract is not a joint contract, it is a Central Purchasing Body contract operated by Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of the participants listed in I.1. The contracting authority will identify the most economically advantageous tender(s) (MEAT) on the basis of the Price 90% and Social Value Considerations 10%, once full compliance has been demonstrated with all of the elements of the specification and any other requirements as listed in the tender documentation. Details of the evaluation process incorporating price and compliance are provided as part of the Tender Evaluation Methodology and Marking Scheme (TEMMS) (SS20b).",
"initiationType": "tender"
}17 Dec 2024 · 040613-2024 · planning
{
"id": "040613-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-12-17T14:32:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c8c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-56816",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c8c4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "This is a Prior Information Notice (PIN) to seek engagement with the market place to ascertain how suppliers can assist in ensuring that HSCNI can ensure their Medical Gas Equipment is effectively maintained across all sites. To this end, BSO Procurement and Logistics Service PaLS wish to engage with potential suppliers on behalf of health and\nsocial care for Northern Ireland to obtain a market view of the potential requirements through a questionnaire. Any interested suppliers are required to submit their response through the eTendersNI secure messaging area of this CfT. All correspondence in relation to this tender will be communicated via the secure eTendersNI messaging area. Suppliers will be required to return answers to the questionnaire and any comments no later than 15:00 on Friday 10th January 2025. Suppliers should also note that any interest shown does not constitute a commitment to participate in any future tendering exercise."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Market Engagement for the Maintenance of Medical Gas Equipment [5714772]",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a prior information notice to seek engagement with the market place to ascertain how suppliers can assist in ensuring that Medical Gas Equipment is maintained to the applicable standards. See II.2.4 for further details.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-02-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "50421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56816",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ballymena",
"postalCode": "BT42 4TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greenmount House, Woodside Industrial Estate, Woodside Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}