Lot 1
No lot description published.
CPI requires a contract management system that can store all documents securely with robust and intuitive search functionality, alongside an email capture process that minimises manual effort. The system must offer enhanced reporting capabilities, including the ability to generate task lists and manage contract renewals across different business areas. It should enable business users to independently draft and issue NDAs and support conflict management searches. The system must include multiple precedent templates with easy population tools, integrate with DocuSign, and provide user specific restricted access for confidential records. Advanced AI features are also required, including automated redlining of agreements and generation of reports. In addition, the system must support Single Sign-On (SSO) or authenticator integration to meet CPI’s IT security requirements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069a5c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045073-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 15 2026 15:38:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 May 2026 | award, contract | 045073-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045073-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T16:38:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a5c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181899",
"name": "ContractPodAI Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3834",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Contract Management Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CPI requires a contract management system that can store all documents securely with robust and intuitive search functionality, alongside an email capture process that minimises manual effort. The system must offer enhanced reporting capabilities, including the ability to generate task lists and manage contract renewals across different business areas. It should enable business users to independently draft and issue NDAs and support conflict management searches. The system must include multiple precedent templates with easy population tools, integrate with DocuSign, and provide user specific restricted access for confidential records. Advanced AI features are also required, including automated redlining of agreements and generation of reports. In addition, the system must support Single Sign-On (SSO) or authenticator integration to meet CPI’s IT security requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk-cpi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181899",
"name": "ContractPodAI Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow,",
"postalCode": "G2 3BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Renfrew Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.smith@leahai.com",
"telephone": "07807052796"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56688
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045073-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045073-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T16:38:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045073-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T16:38:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a5c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181899",
"name": "ContractPodAI Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3834",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Contract Management Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CPI requires a contract management system that can store all documents securely with robust and intuitive search functionality, alongside an email capture process that minimises manual effort. The system must offer enhanced reporting capabilities, including the ability to generate task lists and manage contract renewals across different business areas. It should enable business users to independently draft and issue NDAs and support conflict management searches. The system must include multiple precedent templates with easy population tools, integrate with DocuSign, and provide user specific restricted access for confidential records. Advanced AI features are also required, including automated redlining of agreements and generation of reports. In addition, the system must support Single Sign-On (SSO) or authenticator integration to meet CPI’s IT security requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk-cpi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181899",
"name": "ContractPodAI Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow,",
"postalCode": "G2 3BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Renfrew Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.smith@leahai.com",
"telephone": "07807052796"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56688
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045073-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045073-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T16:38:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}