Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: Slough Borough Council →
Slough Borough Council operates a statutory waste recycling centre at our Chalvey depot and requires a total of four types of specialist plant machinery to undertake the sorting and loading of waste. One item of plant is required to be based at our Slough Crematorium depot (grounds dept) and operates primarily from 6 am – 5pm, 6 days per week, however, this machine will be required to support on a 24 hour call out basis as it used for emergency call outs as and when required. Both locations are key in delivering statutory and emergency requirements, and the plant machinery are vital tools in enabling this to be achieved. The contract will be for an initial three year duration with an option to extend for a further 2 years (3+1+1).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052933 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044470-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 30 2025 15:58:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044470-2025 |
| 29 May 2025 | tenderUpdate | 028609-2025 |
| 29 May 2025 | tenderUpdate | 028606-2025 |
| 29 May 2025 | tender | 028601-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044470-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVM-8793-XQPH",
"name": "Stennetts Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-30T16:58:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052933",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLW-2634-YYNX",
"name": "Slough Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicles for refuse"
},
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
},
{
"id": "45259000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance of plant"
},
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract Hire with Full Risk Maintenance of Specialist Plant Vehicles",
"value": {
"amount": 452400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 542880
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044470-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044470-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T16:58:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVM-8793-XQPH",
"name": "Stennetts Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SBC 038459",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract Hire with Full Risk Maintenance of Specialist Plant Vehicles ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Slough Borough Council operates a statutory waste recycling centre at our Chalvey depot and requires a total of four types of specialist plant machinery to undertake the sorting and loading of waste. \nOne item of plant is required to be based at our Slough Crematorium depot (grounds dept) and operates primarily from 6 am – 5pm, 6 days per week, however, this machine will be required to support on a 24 hour call out basis as it used for emergency call outs as and when required. \nBoth locations are key in delivering statutory and emergency requirements, and the plant machinery are vital tools in enabling this to be achieved.\nThe contract will be for an initial three year duration with an option to extend for a further 2 years (3+1+1).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLW-2634-YYNX",
"name": "Slough Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL1 2EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Observatory House, 25 Windsor Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLW-2634-YYNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Wright",
"email": "SBCProcurement@slough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVM-8793-XQPH",
"name": "Stennetts Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cranleigh",
"postalCode": "GU6 8QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Farnfield Yard, Guildford Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVM-8793-XQPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Kirsty@stennetts.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044470-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVM-8793-XQPH",
"name": "Stennetts Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-30T16:58:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052933",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLW-2634-YYNX",
"name": "Slough Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicles for refuse"
},
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
},
{
"id": "45259000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance of plant"
},
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract Hire with Full Risk Maintenance of Specialist Plant Vehicles",
"value": {
"amount": 452400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 542880
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044470-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044470-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T16:58:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVM-8793-XQPH",
"name": "Stennetts Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SBC 038459",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract Hire with Full Risk Maintenance of Specialist Plant Vehicles ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Slough Borough Council operates a statutory waste recycling centre at our Chalvey depot and requires a total of four types of specialist plant machinery to undertake the sorting and loading of waste. \nOne item of plant is required to be based at our Slough Crematorium depot (grounds dept) and operates primarily from 6 am – 5pm, 6 days per week, however, this machine will be required to support on a 24 hour call out basis as it used for emergency call outs as and when required. \nBoth locations are key in delivering statutory and emergency requirements, and the plant machinery are vital tools in enabling this to be achieved.\nThe contract will be for an initial three year duration with an option to extend for a further 2 years (3+1+1).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLW-2634-YYNX",
"name": "Slough Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL1 2EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Observatory House, 25 Windsor Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLW-2634-YYNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Wright",
"email": "SBCProcurement@slough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVM-8793-XQPH",
"name": "Stennetts Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cranleigh",
"postalCode": "GU6 8QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Farnfield Yard, Guildford Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVM-8793-XQPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Kirsty@stennetts.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028609-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-29T17:20:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052933",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLW-2634-YYNX",
"name": "Slough Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SBC 038459",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 496272,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 595526.4
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended for a further two year periods (1+1)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "The contract will be awarded on 30% quality/techincal responses and 70% price."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The contract will be awarded on 30% quality/techincal responses and 70% price."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicles for refuse"
},
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
},
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract Hire with Full Risk Maintenance of Specialist Plant Vehicles ",
"value": {
"amount": 496272,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 595526.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "028609-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028609-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-29T17:20:18+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-08T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Slough Borough Council operates a statutory waste recycling centre at our Chalvey depot and requires a total of four types of specialist plant machinery to undertake the sorting and loading of waste. \nOne item of plant is required to be based at our Slough Crematorium depot (grounds dept) and operates primarily from 6 am – 5pm, 6 days per week, however, this machine will be required to support on a 24 hour call out basis as it used for emergency call outs as and when required. \nBoth locations are key in delivering statutory and emergency requirements, and the plant machinery are vital tools in enabling this to be achieved.\nThe contract will be for an initial three year duration with an option to extend for a further 2 years (3+1+1).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-23T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-11T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLW-2634-YYNX",
"name": "Slough Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL1 2EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Observatory House, 25 Windsor Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLW-2634-YYNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Wright",
"email": "SBCProcurement@slough.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028606-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-29T17:09:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052933",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLW-2634-YYNX",
"name": "Slough Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SBC 038459",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 49627200,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 59552640
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended for a further two year periods (1+1)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "The contract will be awarded on 30% quality/techincal responses and 70% price."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The contract will be awarded on 30% quality/techincal responses and 70% price."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicles for refuse"
},
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
},
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract Hire with Full Risk Maintenance of Specialist Plant Vehicles ",
"value": {
"amount": 49627200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59552640
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "028606-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028606-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-29T17:09:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-08T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Slough Borough Council operates a statutory waste recycling centre at our Chalvey depot and requires a total of four types of specialist plant machinery to undertake the sorting and loading of waste. \nOne item of plant is required to be based at our Slough Crematorium depot (grounds dept) and operates primarily from 6 am – 5pm, 6 days per week, however, this machine will be required to support on a 24 hour call out basis as it used for emergency call outs as and when required. \nBoth locations are key in delivering statutory and emergency requirements, and the plant machinery are vital tools in enabling this to be achieved.\nThe contract will be for an initial three year duration with an option to extend for a further 2 years (3+1+1).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-23T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-11T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLW-2634-YYNX",
"name": "Slough Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL1 2EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Observatory House, 25 Windsor Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLW-2634-YYNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Wright",
"email": "SBCProcurement@slough.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028601-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-29T17:00:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052933",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLW-2634-YYNX",
"name": "Slough Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SBC 038459",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 49627200,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 59552640
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended for a further two year periods (1+1)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "The contract will be awarded on 30% quality/techincal responses and 70% price."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The contract will be awarded on 30% quality/techincal responses and 70% price."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicles for refuse"
},
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
},
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract Hire with Full Risk Maintenance of Specialist Plant Vehicles ",
"value": {
"amount": 49627200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59552640
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "028601-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028601-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-29T17:00:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-08T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Slough Borough Council operates a statutory waste recycling centre at our Chalvey depot and requires a total of four types of specialist plant machinery to undertake the sorting and loading of waste. \nOne item of plant is required to be based at our Slough Crematorium depot (grounds dept) and operates primarily from 6 am – 5pm, 6 days per week, however, this machine will be required to support on a 24 hour call out basis as it used for emergency call outs as and when required. \nBoth locations are key in delivering statutory and emergency requirements, and the plant machinery are vital tools in enabling this to be achieved.\nThe contract will be for an initial three year duration with an option to extend for a further 2 years (3+1+1).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-23T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-11T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLW-2634-YYNX",
"name": "Slough Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL1 2EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Observatory House, 25 Windsor Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLW-2634-YYNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Wright",
"email": "SBCProcurement@slough.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}