Lot 1
INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF VICTIM REFERRAL AND ASSESSMENT, GENERAL VICTIM SUPPORT AND THE PROVISION OR CO-ORDINATION OF SPECIALIST SUPPORT SERVICES
Buyer: Lancashire Constabulary →
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF VICTIM REFERRAL AND ASSESSMENT, GENERAL VICTIM SUPPORT AND THE PROVISION OR CO-ORDINATION OF SPECIALIST SUPPORT SERVICES
UKD4 · UK
INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF VICTIM REFERRAL AND ASSESSMENT, GENERAL VICTIM SUPPORT AND THE PROVISION OR CO-ORDINATION OF SPECIALIST SUPPORT SERVICES
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis, Research and development services and related consultancy services, Research services, Research consultancy services, Administration, defence and social security services, Well-support services, Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, Feasibility study, Public-opinion polling services, Evaluation consultancy services, Education and training services, Health and social work services, Health services, Social work services, Social work services with accommodation, Welfare services for children and young people, Social work services without accommodation, Guidance and counselling services, Counselling services, Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions, Social services, Community health services, Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis (71241000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,120 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,120 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,446 of 10,120 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 6 median · 6 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD4 | 36 | 6 median · 96.4 average (16 of 36 with a bid count) | 6.8 average (18 of 36 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 451 | 30 median · 30 average (2 of 451 with a bid count) | 14 average (2 of 451 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02cc63 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017653-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 26 2021 13:08:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2021-09-20T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2021-09-20T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=38489&B=BLUELIGHT |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £13,004,857 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jul 2021 | tender | 017653-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017653-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-26T14:08:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cc63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-23420",
"name": "Lancashire Constabulary"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PCC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13004857,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3+1+1"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF VICTIM REFERRAL AND ASSESSMENT, GENERAL VICTIM SUPPORT AND THE PROVISION OR CO-ORDINATION OF SPECIALIST SUPPORT SERVICES",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Lancashire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
},
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "75000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration, defence and social security services"
},
{
"id": "76460000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Well-support services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "79314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study"
},
{
"id": "79320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-opinion polling services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
},
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
},
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85312400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for Victim Services",
"value": {
"amount": 13004857,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-09-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-09-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF VICTIM REFERRAL AND ASSESSMENT, GENERAL VICTIM SUPPORT AND THE PROVISION OR CO-ORDINATION OF SPECIALIST SUPPORT SERVICES",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-09-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Refer to Performance Monitoring Schedule within the Contract document."
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see Statement of Requirements in tender document."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=38489&B=BLUELIGHT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23420",
"name": "Lancashire Constabulary",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR4 5SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancashire Headquarters, Saunders Lane, Hutton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lancashire-pcc.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/36737",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "GB 618 9909 89",
"legalName": "Lancashire Constabulary"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=38489&B=BLUELIGHT",
"name": "Brett Biscomb",
"email": "brett.biscomb@lancashire-pcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1772531214"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23421",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lancashire-pcc.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Police and Crime Commissioner"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioner@lancashire-pcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1772533587"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017653-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-26T14:08:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cc63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-23420",
"name": "Lancashire Constabulary"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PCC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13004857,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3+1+1"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF VICTIM REFERRAL AND ASSESSMENT, GENERAL VICTIM SUPPORT AND THE PROVISION OR CO-ORDINATION OF SPECIALIST SUPPORT SERVICES",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Lancashire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
},
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "75000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration, defence and social security services"
},
{
"id": "76460000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Well-support services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "79314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study"
},
{
"id": "79320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-opinion polling services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
},
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
},
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85312400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for Victim Services",
"value": {
"amount": 13004857,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-09-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-09-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF VICTIM REFERRAL AND ASSESSMENT, GENERAL VICTIM SUPPORT AND THE PROVISION OR CO-ORDINATION OF SPECIALIST SUPPORT SERVICES",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-09-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Refer to Performance Monitoring Schedule within the Contract document."
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see Statement of Requirements in tender document."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=38489&B=BLUELIGHT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23420",
"name": "Lancashire Constabulary",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR4 5SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancashire Headquarters, Saunders Lane, Hutton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lancashire-pcc.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/36737",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "GB 618 9909 89",
"legalName": "Lancashire Constabulary"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=38489&B=BLUELIGHT",
"name": "Brett Biscomb",
"email": "brett.biscomb@lancashire-pcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1772531214"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23421",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lancashire-pcc.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Police and Crime Commissioner"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioner@lancashire-pcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1772533587"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}