← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Contract for the supply of a system to manage housing and homelessness needs

Buyer: South Holland District Council →

BuyerSouth Holland District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Services Delivered SaaS Licences: MRI Homelessness Reduction (1 instance) Rough Sleeper Pathway (up to 35 cases/month) Annual Health Check: Covers Homelessness Reduction and Accommodation Database Includes 7.5 hours consultancy (remote, inclusive) Support: Standard maintenance and technical support Limited to two trained designated contacts

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£43,556

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a7cb
Latest release ID062103-2025
Latest release timestampFri Oct 03 2025 11:17:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Oct 2025award, contract062103-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "062103-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-03T12:17:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7cb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLGG-6171-RCMJ",
    "name": "South Holland District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03341304",
          "name": "MRI SOFTWARE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7cb",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contract for the supply of a system to manage housing and homelessness needs",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Services Delivered\nSaaS Licences:\nMRI Homelessness Reduction (1 instance)\nRough Sleeper Pathway (up to 35 cases/month)\nAnnual Health Check:\nCovers Homelessness Reduction and Accommodation Database\nIncludes 7.5 hours consultancy (remote, inclusive)\nSupport:\nStandard maintenance and technical support\nLimited to two trained designated contacts",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLGG-6171-RCMJ",
      "name": "South Holland District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Spalding",
        "postalCode": "PE11 2XE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Offices, Priory Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLGG-6171-RCMJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07289357",
      "name": "PUBLIC SECTOR PARTNERSHIP SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M3 5GS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07289357",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Advice and Support",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHBH-6448-LMYZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03341304",
      "name": "MRI SOFTWARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2V 8EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.mrisoftware.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03341304",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@mrisoftware.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWRQ-7158-PXCR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 43555.81,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 52266.97
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option to extend by 1 year"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062103-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062103-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-03T12:17:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Oct 2025 · 062103-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "062103-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-03T12:17:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7cb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLGG-6171-RCMJ",
    "name": "South Holland District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03341304",
          "name": "MRI SOFTWARE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7cb",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contract for the supply of a system to manage housing and homelessness needs",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Services Delivered\nSaaS Licences:\nMRI Homelessness Reduction (1 instance)\nRough Sleeper Pathway (up to 35 cases/month)\nAnnual Health Check:\nCovers Homelessness Reduction and Accommodation Database\nIncludes 7.5 hours consultancy (remote, inclusive)\nSupport:\nStandard maintenance and technical support\nLimited to two trained designated contacts",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLGG-6171-RCMJ",
      "name": "South Holland District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Spalding",
        "postalCode": "PE11 2XE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Offices, Priory Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLGG-6171-RCMJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07289357",
      "name": "PUBLIC SECTOR PARTNERSHIP SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M3 5GS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07289357",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Advice and Support",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHBH-6448-LMYZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03341304",
      "name": "MRI SOFTWARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2V 8EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.mrisoftware.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03341304",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@mrisoftware.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWRQ-7158-PXCR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 43555.81,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 52266.97
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option to extend by 1 year"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062103-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062103-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-03T12:17:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}