1
Statusterminated
Buyer: City & County of Swansea →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a7cf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074656-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 11:09:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | contractTermination | 074656-2026 |
| 3 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009541-2026 |
| 8 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080724-2025 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | tender | 062111-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074656-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T12:09:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7cf",
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/25/126",
"title": "Contract for the Supply of 4 x 4x2 18 tonne GVW Chassis Cab with Quick Change Body System",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Charlton",
"email": "procurement@swansea.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074656-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074656-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T12:09:02+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-05-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 432784,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 519340.8
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074656-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T12:09:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7cf",
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/25/126",
"title": "Contract for the Supply of 4 x 4x2 18 tonne GVW Chassis Cab with Quick Change Body System",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Charlton",
"email": "procurement@swansea.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074656-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074656-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T12:09:02+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-05-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 432784,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 519340.8
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009541-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T15:01:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle bodies, trailers or semi-trailers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXZ-4191-QZVH",
"name": "Watts Truck & Van ( Swansea) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/25/126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for the Supply of 4 x 4x2 18 tonne GVW Chassis Cab with Quick Change Body System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of up to 4 18t chassis cab trucks fitted with QCB systems to replace existing Highways vehicle due for renewal",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Charlton",
"email": "procurement@swansea.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXZ-4191-QZVH",
"name": "Watts Truck & Van ( Swansea) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lydney",
"postalCode": "GL15 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Althorpe House, High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMXZ-4191-QZVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.admin@wattstvc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract for the Supply of 4 x 4x2 18 tonne GVW Chassis Cab with Quick Change Body System",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009541-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009541-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T15:01:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "One off purchase"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080724-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "13",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-08T15:40:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle bodies, trailers or semi-trailers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for the Supply of 4 x 4x2 18 tonne GVW Chassis Cab with Quick Change Body System",
"value": {
"amount": 432784,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 519341
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Different Vehicle options acceptable to meet specification"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080724-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080724-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T15:40:28Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXZ-4191-QZVH",
"name": "WATTS TRUCK & VAN LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-18T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-17T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/25/126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for the Supply of 4 x 4x2 18 tonne GVW Chassis Cab with Quick Change Body System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of up to 4 18t chassis cab trucks fitted with QCB systems to replace existing Highways vehicle due for renewal",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@swansea.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXZ-4191-QZVH",
"name": "WATTS TRUCK & VAN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lydney",
"postalCode": "GL15 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Althorpe House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMXZ-4191-QZVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.admin@wattstvc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062111-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T12:28:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/25/126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 520000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 624000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Indicative Delivery Period ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Vehicle Comprehensive Warranty ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Vehicle Purchase Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 85,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please see tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle bodies, trailers or semi-trailers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for the Supply of 4 x 4x2 18 tonne GVW Chassis Cab with Quick Change Body System ",
"value": {
"amount": 520000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 624000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "062111-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062111-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T12:28:10+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Purchase of up to 4 18t chassis cab trucks fitted with QCB systems to replace existing Highways vehicle due for renewal ",
"riskDetails": "Please see tender documents",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-28T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please see tender documents"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"cy",
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": " Register your company on the eTenderWales portal (this is only required once):\n— Navigate to the portal: http://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\n— Click the “Suppliers register here” link.\n— Enter your correct business and user details.\n— Note the username you chose and click “Save” when complete.\n— You will shortly receive an e-mail with your unique password (please keep this secure).\n— Agree to the terms and conditions and click “continue”.\n2. Express an interest in the project:\n— Login to the portal with your username/password.\n— Click the “ITTs Open to All Suppliers” link (these are the ITTs open to any registered supplier).\n— Click on the relevant ITT to access the content.\n— Click the “Express Interest” button in the “Actions” box on the left-hand side of the page.\n— This will move the ITT into your “My ITTs” page (this is a secure area reserved for your projects only).\n— Click on the ITT code. You can now access any attachments by clicking the “Settings and Buyer Attachments” in the “Actions” box.\n3. Responding to the invitation to tender:\n— You can now choose to “Reply” or “Reject” (please give a reason if rejecting).\n— You can now use the “Messages” function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification.\n— Note the deadline for completion, then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the ITT.\n— There may be a mixture of online and offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available).\nIf you require any further assistance use the online help. Alternatively, the BravoSolution helpdesk can be contacted (Monday to Friday, 8:00 to 18:00) on:\n— E-mail: help@bravosolution.co.uk\n— Phone: +44 8003684850",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@swansea.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "As per section 17(1)(b) of the Procurement Act 2023, The Council has utilised its subject matter experts knowledge to identify the preferred and most relevant approach to the market given the requirements of this particular procurement activity"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}