Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: City & County of Swansea →
Supply of 2 x PHEV Adapted Vans to replace existing Pest Control fleet vehicles. Supply is on Contract Hire (excluding maintenance) for a term of 7 years
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a882 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077511-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 27 2025 09:38:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077511-2025 |
| 12 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073319-2025 |
| 6 Oct 2025 | tender | 062412-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077511-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T09:38:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a882",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVM-5384-PBMV",
"name": "Limesquare Vehicle rentals Ltd "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/25/153",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for the Supply of 2 x PHEV Adapted Panel Vans",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of 2 x PHEV Adapted Vans to replace existing Pest Control fleet vehicles. Supply is on Contract Hire (excluding maintenance) for a term of 7 years ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve.charlton@swansea.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVM-5384-PBMV",
"name": "Limesquare Vehicle rentals Ltd ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chertsey",
"postalCode": "KT16 9DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Off Guildford Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVM-5384-PBMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "twebb@lsvr.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract for the Supply of 2 x PHEV Adapted Panel Vans",
"value": {
"amount": 90556,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108667.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2033-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077511-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077511-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T09:38:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077511-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T09:38:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a882",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVM-5384-PBMV",
"name": "Limesquare Vehicle rentals Ltd "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/25/153",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for the Supply of 2 x PHEV Adapted Panel Vans",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of 2 x PHEV Adapted Vans to replace existing Pest Control fleet vehicles. Supply is on Contract Hire (excluding maintenance) for a term of 7 years ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve.charlton@swansea.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVM-5384-PBMV",
"name": "Limesquare Vehicle rentals Ltd ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chertsey",
"postalCode": "KT16 9DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Off Guildford Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVM-5384-PBMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "twebb@lsvr.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract for the Supply of 2 x PHEV Adapted Panel Vans",
"value": {
"amount": 90556,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108667.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2033-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077511-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077511-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T09:38:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073319-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-12T16:43:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a882",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle bodies, trailers or semi-trailers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for the Supply of 2 x PHEV Adapted Panel Vans",
"value": {
"amount": 90566,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108679
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073319-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073319-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T16:43:41Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVM-5384-PBMV",
"name": "Limesquare Vehicle Rental Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/25/126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for the Supply of 2 x PHEV Adapted Panel Vans",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of 2 x plug in hybrid panel vans on contract hire (exc maint) over a 7 year term, adapted for Pest Control use to replace existing fleet vehicles",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@swansea.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVM-5384-PBMV",
"name": "Limesquare Vehicle Rental Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chertsey",
"postalCode": "KT16 9DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Off Guildford Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVM-5384-PBMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@lsvr.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062412-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-06T10:38:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a882",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/25/126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Indicative Delivery Period",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Vehicle Comprehensive Warranty",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Vehicle Lease Price",
"type": "price"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please refer to tender documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-11-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please see tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle bodies, trailers or semi-trailers"
},
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for the Supply of 2 x PHEV Adapted Panel Vans",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062412-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062412-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T10:38:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of 2 x plug in hybrid panel vans on contract hire (exc maint) over a 7 year term, adapted for Pest Control use to replace existing fleet vehicles",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-29T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": " http://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\nRegister your company on the eTenderWales portal (this is only required once):\n— Navigate to the portal: http://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\n— Click the “Suppliers register here” link.\n— Enter your correct business and user details.\n— Note the username you chose and click “Save” when complete.\n— You will shortly receive an e-mail with your unique password (please keep this secure).\n— Agree to the terms and conditions and click “continue”.\n2. Express an interest in the project:\n— Login to the portal with your username/password.\n— Click the “ITTs Open to All Suppliers” link (these are the ITTs open to any registered supplier).\n— Click on the relevant ITT to access the content.\n— Click the “Express Interest” button in the “Actions” box on the left-hand side of the page.\n— This will move the ITT into your “My ITTs” page (this is a secure area reserved for your projects only).\n— Click on the ITT code. You can now access any attachments by clicking the “Settings and Buyer Attachments” in the “Actions” box.\n3. Responding to the invitation to tender:\n— You can now choose to “Reply” or “Reject” (please give a reason if rejecting).\n— You can now use the “Messages” function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification.\n— Note the deadline for completion, then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the ITT.\n— There may be a mixture of online and offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available).\nIf you require any further assistance use the online help. Alternatively, the BravoSolution helpdesk can be contacted (Monday to Friday, 8:00 to 18:00) on:\n— E-mail: help@bravosolution.co.uk\n— Phone: +44 8003684850",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@swansea.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}