Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →
The Family Hubs Programme is part of a national funded initiative, jointly managed by the Department for Education (DfE) and the Department for Health and Social Care (DHSC), has been rebranded as Best Start Family Hubs and Healthy Babies, effective 1 April 2026. For Baby's Sake, delivers therapeutic interventions supporting parents and babies. This is a trauma-informed, attachment-based therapeutic programme, integrated within local services and working with all relevant stakeholders, including health visitors, midwives, GPs, children's services and domestic abuse services. For Baby's Sake, have been delivering services via the Family Hubs Programme since 2023, collaborating with various partners to ensure services are accessible to all. For Baby's Sake, have a well established presence within the local community, underpinned by strong and sustained relationships with families, senior leaders and managers across our local health, social care, education and voluntary (VCS) sectors. These partnerships enable effective collaboration, support shared priorities, and ensure that services are aligned with the needs and expectations of the communities we serve. Contract is awarded to For Baby's Sake, for the provision of therapeutic interventions supporting parents and babies, at a cost of £105,000 for a period of 3 years from 1 April 2026 to 31 March 2029
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a351 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048668-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 11:29:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | award, contract | 048668-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048668-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T12:29:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a351",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06713945",
"name": "THE FOR BABY'S SAKE TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-084",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF SUPPORTING PARENTS AND BABIES UNDER THE FAMILY HUBS PROGRAMME WITH THERAPEUTIC INTERVENTIONS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Family Hubs Programme is part of a national funded initiative, jointly managed by the Department for Education (DfE) and the Department for Health and Social Care (DHSC), has been rebranded as Best Start Family Hubs and Healthy Babies, effective 1 April 2026. \nFor Baby's Sake, delivers therapeutic interventions supporting parents and babies. This is a trauma-informed, attachment-based therapeutic programme, integrated within local services and working with all relevant stakeholders, including health visitors, midwives, GPs, children's services and domestic abuse services.\nFor Baby's Sake, have been delivering services via the Family Hubs Programme since 2023, collaborating with various partners to ensure services are accessible to all. For Baby's Sake, have a well established presence within the local community, underpinned by strong and sustained relationships with families, senior leaders and managers across our local health, social care, education and voluntary (VCS) sectors. These partnerships enable effective collaboration, support shared priorities, and ensure that services are aligned with the needs and expectations of the communities we serve. \nContract is awarded to For Baby's Sake, for the provision of therapeutic interventions supporting parents and babies, at a cost of £105,000 for a period of 3 years from 1 April 2026 to 31 March 2029",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06713945",
"name": "THE FOR BABY'S SAKE TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1b Meadway Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://forbabyssake.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06713945",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@forbabyssake.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJVT-7996-BDHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048668-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048668-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T12:29:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048668-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T12:29:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a351",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06713945",
"name": "THE FOR BABY'S SAKE TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-084",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF SUPPORTING PARENTS AND BABIES UNDER THE FAMILY HUBS PROGRAMME WITH THERAPEUTIC INTERVENTIONS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Family Hubs Programme is part of a national funded initiative, jointly managed by the Department for Education (DfE) and the Department for Health and Social Care (DHSC), has been rebranded as Best Start Family Hubs and Healthy Babies, effective 1 April 2026. \nFor Baby's Sake, delivers therapeutic interventions supporting parents and babies. This is a trauma-informed, attachment-based therapeutic programme, integrated within local services and working with all relevant stakeholders, including health visitors, midwives, GPs, children's services and domestic abuse services.\nFor Baby's Sake, have been delivering services via the Family Hubs Programme since 2023, collaborating with various partners to ensure services are accessible to all. For Baby's Sake, have a well established presence within the local community, underpinned by strong and sustained relationships with families, senior leaders and managers across our local health, social care, education and voluntary (VCS) sectors. These partnerships enable effective collaboration, support shared priorities, and ensure that services are aligned with the needs and expectations of the communities we serve. \nContract is awarded to For Baby's Sake, for the provision of therapeutic interventions supporting parents and babies, at a cost of £105,000 for a period of 3 years from 1 April 2026 to 31 March 2029",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06713945",
"name": "THE FOR BABY'S SAKE TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1b Meadway Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://forbabyssake.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06713945",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@forbabyssake.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJVT-7996-BDHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048668-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048668-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T12:29:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}