Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "041433-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-18T16:40:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056270",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN783288",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council, at its sole discretion, reserves the option to extend the Contract for up to a further 12 months until 31 August 2028."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Method Statement Question 1 – Case Study\t10%\nMethod Statement Question 2 – Supply Chain\t15%\nMethod Statement Question 3 – Workflow Management and Reporting\t15%"
},
{
"name": "Pricing schedule ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": " Emergency Lock Replacement\n Side Panel Replacement and Relocation\nAdjustment and Foot Realignment"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Details are specified in the ITT document"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for the Provision of Reactive Maintenance Services of Cyclehoop Bikehangar Units in Waltham Forest",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login/",
"description": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login/",
"description": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "041433-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041433-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T16:40:41+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Waltham Forest (‘the Council’) invites Quotations for the Provision of Reactive Maintenance Services of Cyclehoop Bikehangar Units Scope of Work • Reactive maintenance, including repairs and vandalism rectification. • Supply and replacement of spare parts, including locks, keys, gas struts, and panels. • Ensuring secure, safe, and functional locking mechanisms. • Relocating units as required. • Attending to reported issues within agreed response times. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-04T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walthamstow",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 100, Waltham Forest Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Georgina Asumadu",
"email": "georgina.asumadu@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02084963000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Jul 2025 · 041433-2025 · tender
{
"id": "041433-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-18T16:40:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056270",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN783288",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council, at its sole discretion, reserves the option to extend the Contract for up to a further 12 months until 31 August 2028."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Method Statement Question 1 – Case Study\t10%\nMethod Statement Question 2 – Supply Chain\t15%\nMethod Statement Question 3 – Workflow Management and Reporting\t15%"
},
{
"name": "Pricing schedule ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": " Emergency Lock Replacement\n Side Panel Replacement and Relocation\nAdjustment and Foot Realignment"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Details are specified in the ITT document"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for the Provision of Reactive Maintenance Services of Cyclehoop Bikehangar Units in Waltham Forest",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login/",
"description": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login/",
"description": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "041433-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041433-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T16:40:41+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Waltham Forest (‘the Council’) invites Quotations for the Provision of Reactive Maintenance Services of Cyclehoop Bikehangar Units Scope of Work • Reactive maintenance, including repairs and vandalism rectification. • Supply and replacement of spare parts, including locks, keys, gas struts, and panels. • Ensuring secure, safe, and functional locking mechanisms. • Relocating units as required. • Attending to reported issues within agreed response times. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-04T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walthamstow",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 100, Waltham Forest Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Georgina Asumadu",
"email": "georgina.asumadu@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02084963000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}