← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Contract for the Provision of Legal Services

Buyer: PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED →

BuyerPROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Procure Plus has appointed a legal services provider to support in its procurement activities. The advice will predominantly be in relation to the procurement of frameworks and dynamic markets. It will include the review of procurement documentation, the production of the terms of agreements the production of forms of contract for use within the construction sector. Legal advice may also on occasion, be required to support Procure Plus in the management of issues arising from the contracts awarded under the frameworks and dynamic markets.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£660,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068299
Latest release ID034039-2026
Latest release timestampWed Apr 15 2026 09:14:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Apr 2026award, contract034039-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "034039-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-15T10:14:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068299",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-05888820",
    "name": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Legal advisory and representation services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79131000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Documentation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC397401",
          "name": "DEVONSHIRES SOLICITORS LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068299",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contract for the Provision of Legal Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procure Plus has appointed a legal services provider to support in its procurement activities. The advice will predominantly be in relation to the procurement of frameworks and dynamic markets. It will include the review of procurement documentation, the production of the terms of agreements the production of forms of contract for use within the construction sector. Legal advice may also on occasion, be required to support Procure Plus in the management of issues arising from the contracts awarded under the frameworks and dynamic markets.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05888820",
      "name": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Old Trafford",
        "postalCode": "M32 0FP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Duckworth House Lancastrian Office Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.procure-plus.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05888820",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@procure-plus.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTGN-8493-BTXZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC397401",
      "name": "DEVONSHIRES SOLICITORS LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2M 7DT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "30 Finsbury Circus"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.devonshires.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC397401",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@devonshires.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLDC-8533-XXMX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 660000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2032-02-29T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2034-02-28T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "The contract will last for an initial period of 6 years, with an option for Procure Plus to extend it for up to 2 further years at Procure Plus's discretion, giving a maximum potential contract term of 8 years."
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract shall be extended by agreement with Service Provider and at Procure Plus's discretion."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "034039-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034039-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-15T10:14:11+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Apr 2026 · 034039-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "034039-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-15T10:14:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068299",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-05888820",
    "name": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Legal advisory and representation services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79131000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Documentation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC397401",
          "name": "DEVONSHIRES SOLICITORS LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068299",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contract for the Provision of Legal Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procure Plus has appointed a legal services provider to support in its procurement activities. The advice will predominantly be in relation to the procurement of frameworks and dynamic markets. It will include the review of procurement documentation, the production of the terms of agreements the production of forms of contract for use within the construction sector. Legal advice may also on occasion, be required to support Procure Plus in the management of issues arising from the contracts awarded under the frameworks and dynamic markets.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05888820",
      "name": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Old Trafford",
        "postalCode": "M32 0FP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Duckworth House Lancastrian Office Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.procure-plus.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05888820",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@procure-plus.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTGN-8493-BTXZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC397401",
      "name": "DEVONSHIRES SOLICITORS LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2M 7DT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "30 Finsbury Circus"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.devonshires.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC397401",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@devonshires.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLDC-8533-XXMX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 660000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2032-02-29T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2034-02-28T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "The contract will last for an initial period of 6 years, with an option for Procure Plus to extend it for up to 2 further years at Procure Plus's discretion, giving a maximum potential contract term of 8 years."
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract shall be extended by agreement with Service Provider and at Procure Plus's discretion."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "034039-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034039-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-15T10:14:11+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}