Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Contract for the provision of Environmental Enforcement Services
Sewage
refuse
cleaning and environmental services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Borough of Enfield: "Contract for the provision of Environmental Enforcement Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | London Borough of Enfield | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Borough of Enfield
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Borough of Enfield. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 8 active published awards; 8 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of Enfield | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published20 Dec 2023, 16:01 GMT | Last source update20 Dec 2023, 16:01 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03d002 | ||
What is being bought
London Borough of Enfield awarded suitably experienced and qualified service provider with a proven track record of delivering environmental enforcement and support delivery of Council Priorities through:
- Contributing to the Labour Manifesto pledge (2022); “Cleaner Streets for Enfield,”
- Contributing to the Council Plan; Investing in Enfield 2023-2026; “Keep our streets and public spaces clean and welcoming”
- Identify and implement any other strategies/projects etc that will support above objectives
- Undertake social value initiatives that support above objectives
- Engage residents and the wider public with regards to changing behaviours through education.
- Where proportionate and appropriate, issue enforcement notices including the issue of fixed penalty notices.
- Prepare prosecution files, for prescribed offences where the evidential tests and public interest tests are met.
This is a competitive procurement process (Open Procedure) conducted in accordance with Concession Contracts Regulations 2016 (“CCR 2016”), and as set out in the Contract Notice.
Proposed concession contract period 4 years + 1 year + 1 year extensions.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
20 Dec 2023, 16:01 GMT - Status changed to complete
20 Dec 2023, 16:01 GMT - Official notice release published
20 Dec 2023, 16:01 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
20 Dec 2023, 16:01 GMT - Published value updated to £3,669,588
26 May 2023, 17:57 BST - Status changed to active
26 May 2023, 17:57 BST - Official notice release published
26 May 2023, 17:57 BST - Submission deadline changed to 26 Jun 2023, 12:00 BST
26 May 2023, 17:57 BST - Buyer information updated
26 May 2023, 17:57 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis is a competitive procurement process (Open Procedure) conducted in accordance with Concession Contracts Regulations 2016 (“CCR 2016”), and as set out in the Contract Notice.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
20 Dec 2023, 16:01 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 26 Sept 2023, 00:00 BST · £3,669,588
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Kingdom Services Group Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £3,669,588 · signed 26 Sept 2023, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 3 (lot 1) electronicBids: 3 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 3 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
London Borough of Enfield
Contracting authority GB-FTS-29400Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published