← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Contract for the Provision of Administration, Management and Distribution of the Accelerate Fund

Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →

BuyerLondon Borough of Haringey
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 May 2026

What is being bought

The Accelerate Fund supports Haringey based community and voluntary groups and organisations to deliver early help activities across four priority areas: the home learning environment, improved family relationships, transition from primary to secondary school, transition from secondary school. Public Voice CIC is a not‑for‑profit Community Interest Company with a strong track record in user engagement, community insight, and supporting voluntary and community organisations across Haringey. They are also a core delivery partner within the Haringey Community Collaborative, the Council's official capacity‑building partner for the local voluntary and community sector, providing governance, funding and organisational development support to strengthen VCS organisations. Given their established role, sector expertise and existing infrastructure for supporting community‑based services, Public Voice CIC is uniquely positioned to administer and manage the Accelerate Fund effectively, ensuring targeted and well‑supported delivery to local VCS organisations. Contract is awarded to Public Voice CIC for the administration and management of the Accelerate Fund (Year 2) for a period of two months, from 1 April to 31 May 2026, at a cost of £22,500, with a further £82,500 to be allocated for distribution as grants to voluntary and community sector organisations that submit successful applications allocated for distribution as grants to voluntary and community sector organisations that submit successful applications to deliver services that support the Family Hub programme, bringing the total funding requirement to £105,000.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£105,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06a835
Latest release ID050538-2026
Latest release timestampThu May 28 2026 16:38:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 May 2026award, contract050538-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "050538-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-28T17:38:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a835",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
    "name": "London Borough of Haringey"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09019501",
          "name": "PUBLIC VOICE CIC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "26-065",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contract for the Provision of Administration, Management and Distribution of the Accelerate Fund",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Accelerate Fund supports Haringey based community and voluntary groups and organisations to deliver early help activities across four priority areas: the home learning environment, improved family relationships, transition from primary to secondary school, transition from secondary school. \nPublic Voice CIC is a not‑for‑profit Community Interest Company with a strong track record in user engagement, community insight, and supporting voluntary and community organisations across Haringey. They are also a core delivery partner within the Haringey Community Collaborative, the Council's official capacity‑building partner for the local voluntary and community sector, providing governance, funding and organisational development support to strengthen VCS organisations.  \nGiven their established role, sector expertise and existing infrastructure for supporting community‑based services, Public Voice CIC is uniquely positioned to administer and manage the Accelerate Fund effectively, ensuring targeted and well‑supported delivery to local VCS organisations. \nContract is awarded to Public Voice CIC for the administration and management of the Accelerate Fund (Year 2) for a period of two months, from 1 April to 31 May 2026, at a cost of £22,500, with a further £82,500 to be allocated for distribution as grants to voluntary and community sector organisations that submit successful applications allocated for distribution as grants to voluntary and community sector organisations that submit successful applications to deliver services that support the Family Hub programme, bringing the total funding requirement to £105,000.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N22 7TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09019501",
      "name": "PUBLIC VOICE CIC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N15 4RX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tottenham Town Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://publicvoice.uk/",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09019501",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@publicvoice.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHRY-6746-VNYM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 105000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 126000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "050538-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050538-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-28T17:38:53+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 May 2026 · 050538-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "050538-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-28T17:38:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a835",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
    "name": "London Borough of Haringey"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09019501",
          "name": "PUBLIC VOICE CIC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "26-065",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contract for the Provision of Administration, Management and Distribution of the Accelerate Fund",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Accelerate Fund supports Haringey based community and voluntary groups and organisations to deliver early help activities across four priority areas: the home learning environment, improved family relationships, transition from primary to secondary school, transition from secondary school. \nPublic Voice CIC is a not‑for‑profit Community Interest Company with a strong track record in user engagement, community insight, and supporting voluntary and community organisations across Haringey. They are also a core delivery partner within the Haringey Community Collaborative, the Council's official capacity‑building partner for the local voluntary and community sector, providing governance, funding and organisational development support to strengthen VCS organisations.  \nGiven their established role, sector expertise and existing infrastructure for supporting community‑based services, Public Voice CIC is uniquely positioned to administer and manage the Accelerate Fund effectively, ensuring targeted and well‑supported delivery to local VCS organisations. \nContract is awarded to Public Voice CIC for the administration and management of the Accelerate Fund (Year 2) for a period of two months, from 1 April to 31 May 2026, at a cost of £22,500, with a further £82,500 to be allocated for distribution as grants to voluntary and community sector organisations that submit successful applications allocated for distribution as grants to voluntary and community sector organisations that submit successful applications to deliver services that support the Family Hub programme, bringing the total funding requirement to £105,000.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N22 7TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09019501",
      "name": "PUBLIC VOICE CIC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N15 4RX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tottenham Town Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://publicvoice.uk/",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09019501",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@publicvoice.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHRY-6746-VNYM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 105000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 126000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "050538-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050538-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-28T17:38:53+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}