← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Contract for Services - Process Servers

Buyer: Derbyshire County Council →

BuyerDerbyshire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Process server services for Derbyshire County Council

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Contract for Services - Process Servers

Statusactive
Value£50,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ba10
Latest release ID058488-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jun 22 2026 12:04:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Jun 2026award, contract058488-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "058488-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-22T13:04:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba10",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
    "name": "Derbyshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PZHL-4798-GNYX",
          "name": "Susan Ward & Daughter"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LS01",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contract for Services - Process Servers",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Process server services for Derbyshire County Council",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
      "name": "Derbyshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Matlock",
        "postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZHL-4798-GNYX",
      "name": "Susan Ward & Daughter",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ilkeston",
        "postalCode": "DE7 6DG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Woodside"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZHL-4798-GNYX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wardsmorley1@btconnect.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Contract for Services - Process Servers",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Contract term 2+1+1, extension to be taken on agreement by both parties and conditional on performance"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "058488-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058488-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-22T13:04:08+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Jun 2026 · 058488-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "058488-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-22T13:04:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba10",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
    "name": "Derbyshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PZHL-4798-GNYX",
          "name": "Susan Ward & Daughter"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LS01",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contract for Services - Process Servers",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Process server services for Derbyshire County Council",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
      "name": "Derbyshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Matlock",
        "postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZHL-4798-GNYX",
      "name": "Susan Ward & Daughter",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ilkeston",
        "postalCode": "DE7 6DG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Woodside"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZHL-4798-GNYX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wardsmorley1@btconnect.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Contract for Services - Process Servers",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Contract term 2+1+1, extension to be taken on agreement by both parties and conditional on performance"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "058488-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058488-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-22T13:04:08+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}