Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: City & County of Swansea →
The contract provides us with the availability to engage specialist contractors to manage the All-inclusive service, repair and maintenance of Swansea Crematorium Gas fired cremators and abatement systems.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0614d3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025404-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 19 2026 16:17:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025404-2026 |
| 3 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009262-2026 |
| 3 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009224-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025404-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T16:17:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-7362-RJBQ",
"name": "IFZW - MAINTENANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/25/296",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for Service and Maintenance of gas fired Cremators",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract provides us with the availability to engage specialist contractors to manage the All-inclusive service, repair and maintenance of Swansea Crematorium Gas fired cremators and abatement systems.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Due to the closed protocol on the existing proprietary equipment/service where the supplier in question is the sole supplier, which provides us with the ability to manage the cremators to comply with the statutory obligations",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dean Taylor",
"email": "dean.taylor2@swansea.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-7362-RJBQ",
"name": "IFZW - MAINTENANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": " Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH13 8AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite C Huffwood House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVM-7362-RJBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "barbara.fink@ifzw.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract for Service and Maintenance of gas fired Cremators",
"value": {
"amount": 283083.88,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 339700.68
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 24 months "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025404-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025404-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T16:17:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025404-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T16:17:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-7362-RJBQ",
"name": "IFZW - MAINTENANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/25/296",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for Service and Maintenance of gas fired Cremators",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract provides us with the availability to engage specialist contractors to manage the All-inclusive service, repair and maintenance of Swansea Crematorium Gas fired cremators and abatement systems.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Due to the closed protocol on the existing proprietary equipment/service where the supplier in question is the sole supplier, which provides us with the ability to manage the cremators to comply with the statutory obligations",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dean Taylor",
"email": "dean.taylor2@swansea.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-7362-RJBQ",
"name": "IFZW - MAINTENANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": " Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH13 8AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite C Huffwood House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVM-7362-RJBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "barbara.fink@ifzw.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract for Service and Maintenance of gas fired Cremators",
"value": {
"amount": 283083.88,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 339700.68
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 24 months "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025404-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025404-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T16:17:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009262-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T09:12:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for Service and Maintenance of gas fired Cremators",
"value": {
"amount": 283084,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 339700
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 24 months "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009262-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009262-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T09:12:31Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-7362-RJBQ",
"name": "IFZW - MAINTENANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/25/296",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for Service and Maintenance of gas fired Cremators",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract provides us with the availability to engage specialist contractors to manage the All-inclusive service, repair and maintenance of Swansea Crematorium Gas fired cremators and abatement systems.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dean Taylor",
"email": "dean.taylor2@swansea.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-7362-RJBQ",
"name": "IFZW - MAINTENANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham,",
"postalCode": "RH13 8AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite C Huffwood House,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVM-7362-RJBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "barbara.fink@ifzw.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009224-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T08:15:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for Service and Maintenance of gas fired Cremators",
"value": {
"amount": 283083.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 339700.68
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for 1 year plus 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009224-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009224-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T08:15:10Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-7362-RJBQ",
"name": "IFZW - MAINTENANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/25/296",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for Service and Maintenance of gas fired Cremators",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract provides us with the availability to engage specialist contractors to manage the All-inclusive service, repair and maintenance of Swansea Crematorium Gas fired cremators and abatement systems.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Competition is absent for Technical Reasons. ",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dean Taylor",
"email": "dean.taylor2@swansea.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-7362-RJBQ",
"name": "IFZW - MAINTENANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH13 8AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite C Huffwood House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVM-7362-RJBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "barbara.fink@ifzw.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}