Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "031793-2023",
"tag": [
"planning",
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-27T13:05:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040fa8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-96506",
"name": "Merseyside Police - Procurement Department"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PCC/PD/495",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to invite proposals to work in collaboration with the Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Merseyside (OPCCM), Specified and Relevant Authorities, and the wider partnership involved in the Serious Violence Duty programme, to enhance serious violence specific communications capacity.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-12-11T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Merseyside"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for Serious Violence Duty Communications Capacity",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to invite proposals to work in collaboration with the Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Merseyside (OPCCM), Specified and Relevant Authorities, and the wider partnership involved in the Serious Violence Duty programme, to enhance serious violence specific communications capacity.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As per ITT document",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"reviewDetails": "AS per ITT document",
"classification": {
"id": "98133100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic betterment and community facility support services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "As per ITT document"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "As per ITT document",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=74503&B=BLUELIGHT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96506",
"name": "Merseyside Police - Procurement Department",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD7",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 3AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Rosehill, 15 Cazneau St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.merseyside.police.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/32215",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Merseyside Police - Procurement Department"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=74503&B=BLUELIGHT",
"name": "Pauline Totton",
"email": "pauline.totton@merseyside.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1517771926"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2454",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": " WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Court of Justice, Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Oct 2023 · 031793-2023 · planning, tender
{
"id": "031793-2023",
"tag": [
"planning",
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-27T13:05:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040fa8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-96506",
"name": "Merseyside Police - Procurement Department"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PCC/PD/495",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to invite proposals to work in collaboration with the Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Merseyside (OPCCM), Specified and Relevant Authorities, and the wider partnership involved in the Serious Violence Duty programme, to enhance serious violence specific communications capacity.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-12-11T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Merseyside"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for Serious Violence Duty Communications Capacity",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to invite proposals to work in collaboration with the Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Merseyside (OPCCM), Specified and Relevant Authorities, and the wider partnership involved in the Serious Violence Duty programme, to enhance serious violence specific communications capacity.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As per ITT document",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"reviewDetails": "AS per ITT document",
"classification": {
"id": "98133100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic betterment and community facility support services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "As per ITT document"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "As per ITT document",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=74503&B=BLUELIGHT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96506",
"name": "Merseyside Police - Procurement Department",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD7",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 3AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Rosehill, 15 Cazneau St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.merseyside.police.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/32215",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Merseyside Police - Procurement Department"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=74503&B=BLUELIGHT",
"name": "Pauline Totton",
"email": "pauline.totton@merseyside.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1517771926"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2454",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": " WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Court of Justice, Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}