Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: City & County of Swansea →
Replace existing tiled roofs and install new tiled roofs to porches to 5 no. blocks of flats at Beili Glas, Loughor
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a797 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050286-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 28 2026 11:58:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | award, contract | 050286-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050286-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T12:58:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a797",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-tiling work"
},
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVV-5495-LTMM",
"name": "Glamorgan Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/25/341",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for replacement of existing roofing to 20 no. flats (5 no. two storey blocks) at Beili Glas, Loughor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replace existing tiled roofs and install new tiled roofs to porches to 5 no. blocks of flats at Beili Glas, Loughor",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Williams",
"email": "ian.williams2@swansea.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVV-5495-LTMM",
"name": "Glamorgan Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Neath",
"postalCode": "SA10 7HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rockfield"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVV-5495-LTMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@glamorganservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract title\tContract for replacement of existing roofing to 20 no. flats (5 no. two storey blocks) at Beili Glas, Loughor Replacement roofing",
"value": {
"amount": 105246.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126295.68
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050286-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050286-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T12:58:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050286-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T12:58:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a797",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-tiling work"
},
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVV-5495-LTMM",
"name": "Glamorgan Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/25/341",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for replacement of existing roofing to 20 no. flats (5 no. two storey blocks) at Beili Glas, Loughor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replace existing tiled roofs and install new tiled roofs to porches to 5 no. blocks of flats at Beili Glas, Loughor",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Williams",
"email": "ian.williams2@swansea.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVV-5495-LTMM",
"name": "Glamorgan Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Neath",
"postalCode": "SA10 7HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rockfield"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVV-5495-LTMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@glamorganservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract title\tContract for replacement of existing roofing to 20 no. flats (5 no. two storey blocks) at Beili Glas, Loughor Replacement roofing",
"value": {
"amount": 105246.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126295.68
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050286-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050286-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T12:58:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}