Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
BDC Contract for ReNEW: Visual Arts Commission - Skills and Capacity Development Project
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061314 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061865-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 01 2026 14:19:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008500-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061865-2026 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | tender | 008500-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061865-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T15:19:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061314",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-4852-VLVD",
"name": "Bromsgrove District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Artistic and literary creation and interpretation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTML-1147-DLTJ",
"name": "INSTAR"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN805099",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Contract for ReNEW: Visual Arts Commission - Skills and Capacity Development Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "BDC Contract for ReNEW: Visual Arts Commission - Skills and Capacity Development Project",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-4852-VLVD",
"name": "Bromsgrove District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromsgrove",
"postalCode": "B61 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-4852-VLVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromsgroveandredditch.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTML-1147-DLTJ",
"name": "INSTAR",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 18 (Block A) Hartley Business Centre, Hucknall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.studioinstar.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTML-1147-DLTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@we-are-instar.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract for ReNEW: Visual Arts Commission - Skills and Capacity Development Project",
"value": {
"amount": 84000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061865-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061865-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T15:19:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061865-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T15:19:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061314",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-4852-VLVD",
"name": "Bromsgrove District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Artistic and literary creation and interpretation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTML-1147-DLTJ",
"name": "INSTAR"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN805099",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Contract for ReNEW: Visual Arts Commission - Skills and Capacity Development Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "BDC Contract for ReNEW: Visual Arts Commission - Skills and Capacity Development Project",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-4852-VLVD",
"name": "Bromsgrove District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromsgrove",
"postalCode": "B61 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-4852-VLVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromsgroveandredditch.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTML-1147-DLTJ",
"name": "INSTAR",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 18 (Block A) Hartley Business Centre, Hucknall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.studioinstar.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTML-1147-DLTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@we-are-instar.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract for ReNEW: Visual Arts Commission - Skills and Capacity Development Project",
"value": {
"amount": 84000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061865-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061865-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T15:19:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008500-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T14:05:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061314",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-4852-VLVD",
"name": "Bromsgrove District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN805099",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 86000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103200
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality and Technical Merit\t100%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works of art"
},
{
"id": "92312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Artistic services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Visual Arts Commission - Skills and Capacity Development Project",
"value": {
"amount": 86000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities",
"description": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "008500-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008500-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T14:05:00Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ReNEW: Visual Arts Commission - Skills and Capacity Development Project -",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-4852-VLVD",
"name": "Bromsgrove District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromsgrove",
"postalCode": "B61 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-4852-VLVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromsgroveandredditch.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}