Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: City & County of Swansea →
Award of contract for specialist occupational therapy services that supports children and young people with Additional Learning Needs (ALN) in accessing education and achieving developmental goals. This includes direct therapeutic input, indirect support through program development and capacity-building through training services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a27c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059859-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 25 2025 15:30:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059859-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059859-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T16:30:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a27c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-3552-JYLX",
"name": "Hannah Childs Sensory Wellbeing OT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/25/010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for Occupational Therapy Input & Specialist Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of contract for specialist occupational therapy services that supports children and young people with Additional Learning Needs (ALN) in accessing education and achieving developmental goals. This includes direct therapeutic input, indirect support through program development and capacity-building through training services.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swansea.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441792636000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-3552-JYLX",
"name": "Hannah Childs Sensory Wellbeing OT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA33AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Tudor Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYV-3552-JYLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hannah@sensorywellbeingot.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract for Occupational Therapy Input & Specialist Training",
"value": {
"amount": 133335,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160002
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend up to 31/08/2031 if the service is still required by the Council. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059859-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059859-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T16:30:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059859-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T16:30:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a27c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-3552-JYLX",
"name": "Hannah Childs Sensory Wellbeing OT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/25/010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for Occupational Therapy Input & Specialist Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of contract for specialist occupational therapy services that supports children and young people with Additional Learning Needs (ALN) in accessing education and achieving developmental goals. This includes direct therapeutic input, indirect support through program development and capacity-building through training services.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swansea.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441792636000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-3552-JYLX",
"name": "Hannah Childs Sensory Wellbeing OT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA33AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Tudor Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYV-3552-JYLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hannah@sensorywellbeingot.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract for Occupational Therapy Input & Specialist Training",
"value": {
"amount": 133335,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160002
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend up to 31/08/2031 if the service is still required by the Council. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059859-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059859-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T16:30:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}