Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Durham County Council →
Jubilee House - Supply, Manufacture and Delivery of Bespoke Internal and External Heavy Duty Doors
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c809 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064941-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 10 2026 06:57:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064941-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064941-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T07:57:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c809",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02506633",
"name": "Lloyd Worrall"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "20261121",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Contract for Jubilee House Refurbishment Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Jubilee House - Supply, Manufacture and Delivery of Bespoke Internal and External Heavy Duty Doors",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kstew@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02506633",
"name": "Lloyd Worrall",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Anglesey",
"postalCode": "LL77 7JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Industrial Estate Road, Llangefni,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02506633",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@lloydworrall.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract for Jubilee House Refurbishment Works",
"value": {
"amount": 107000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 128400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064941-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064941-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T07:57:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064941-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T07:57:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c809",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02506633",
"name": "Lloyd Worrall"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "20261121",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Contract for Jubilee House Refurbishment Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Jubilee House - Supply, Manufacture and Delivery of Bespoke Internal and External Heavy Duty Doors",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kstew@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02506633",
"name": "Lloyd Worrall",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Anglesey",
"postalCode": "LL77 7JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Industrial Estate Road, Llangefni,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02506633",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@lloydworrall.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract for Jubilee House Refurbishment Works",
"value": {
"amount": 107000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 128400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064941-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064941-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T07:57:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}