Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Contract for Clinical Dental Technician Services in HM Prisons
Dental practice and related services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Kent Community Health N H S Foundation Trust: "Contract for Clinical Dental Technician Services in HM Prisons". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Kent Community Health N H S Foundation Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Kent Community Health N H S Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Kent Community Health N H S Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityKent Community Health N H S Foundation Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published28 Jan 2025, 15:16 GMT | Last source update28 Jan 2025, 15:16 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationDental practice and related services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04d08e | ||
What is being bought
Provision of an efficient and effective Clinical Dental Technician Service to His Majesty's Prisons (HMP) environments on behalf of Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust (KCHFT) Dental Services.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
28 Jan 2025, 15:16 GMT - Official notice release published
28 Jan 2025, 15:16 GMT - Status changed to complete
16 Jan 2025, 12:44 GMT - Official notice release published
16 Jan 2025, 12:44 GMT - Buyer information updated
16 Jan 2025, 12:44 GMT - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C. Date of Contract Award 28 January 2025 - Contract from 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026. Contract Value up to £30,000.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
28 Jan 2025, 15:16 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Kent Community Health N H S Foundation Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-109585Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published