Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "040923-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-19T11:03:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c978",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6212",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "040923-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133157",
"name": "JustPark Parking Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN743426",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Two optional extensions of up to 12 months each."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Contract for Cashless Parking Services. This is an optional service that enables customers to pay for their parking sessions by way of a mobile phone (application, and by calling and texting) as an alternative to standard methods of payment. Herefordshire Council oversees and currently manages 42 chargeable, pay and display locations throughout Herefordshire.\nThis contract was awarded via a further competition exercise utilising the ESPO framework, Parking Management Solutions, 509_23, Lot 3 and has been tendered in line with the terms and conditions of that framework.\nThe contract is for an initial period of 24 months, with the two optional extension period of up to 12 months each.\nThe estimated turnover for the appointed supplier over the full life of the contract (including optional extension periods) is £1,300,000. The actual turnover will depend on service demand during the term.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "38"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "12"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98351100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for a Cashless Parking Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract for Cashless Parking Services. This is an optional service that enables customers to pay for their parking sessions by way of a mobile phone (installed application, or by calling and/or texting) as an alternative method of payment. Herefordshire Council oversees and currently manages 42 chargeable, pay and display locations throughout Herefordshire.\nThis contract was awarded via a further competition exercise utilising the ESPO framework, Parking Management Solutions, 509_23, Lot 3 and has been tendered in line with the terms and conditions of that framework.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a call-off from established framework: ESPO, Parking Management Solutions, 509_23, Lot 3 (see Framework Award notice 2023/S 000-028790).",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6212",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.herefordshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.herefordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133157",
"name": "JustPark Parking Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 9PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "JustPark Parking Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6807",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hereford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Herefordshire Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040923-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040923-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Dec 2024 · 040923-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "040923-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-19T11:03:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c978",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6212",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "040923-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133157",
"name": "JustPark Parking Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN743426",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Two optional extensions of up to 12 months each."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Contract for Cashless Parking Services. This is an optional service that enables customers to pay for their parking sessions by way of a mobile phone (application, and by calling and texting) as an alternative to standard methods of payment. Herefordshire Council oversees and currently manages 42 chargeable, pay and display locations throughout Herefordshire.\nThis contract was awarded via a further competition exercise utilising the ESPO framework, Parking Management Solutions, 509_23, Lot 3 and has been tendered in line with the terms and conditions of that framework.\nThe contract is for an initial period of 24 months, with the two optional extension period of up to 12 months each.\nThe estimated turnover for the appointed supplier over the full life of the contract (including optional extension periods) is £1,300,000. The actual turnover will depend on service demand during the term.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "38"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "12"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98351100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for a Cashless Parking Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract for Cashless Parking Services. This is an optional service that enables customers to pay for their parking sessions by way of a mobile phone (installed application, or by calling and/or texting) as an alternative method of payment. Herefordshire Council oversees and currently manages 42 chargeable, pay and display locations throughout Herefordshire.\nThis contract was awarded via a further competition exercise utilising the ESPO framework, Parking Management Solutions, 509_23, Lot 3 and has been tendered in line with the terms and conditions of that framework.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a call-off from established framework: ESPO, Parking Management Solutions, 509_23, Lot 3 (see Framework Award notice 2023/S 000-028790).",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6212",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.herefordshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.herefordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133157",
"name": "JustPark Parking Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 9PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "JustPark Parking Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6807",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hereford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Herefordshire Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040923-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040923-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}