← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Contract Details Notice - Parks Development Strategy

Buyer: City & County of Swansea →

BuyerCity & County of Swansea
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Contract Details Notice for Contract for the provision of a Parks Development Strategy

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Contract for the provision of a Parks Development Strategy

Statusactive
Value£49,850

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0564ea
Latest release ID060382-2025
Latest release timestampMon Sep 29 2025 09:17:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Sept 2025award, contract060382-2025
23 Jul 2025tender042520-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "060382-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-29T10:17:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0564ea",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
    "name": "City & County of Swansea"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL18",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79419000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMTM-2815-LQJV",
          "name": "Counterculture Partnership LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CCS/25/112",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contract Details Notice - Parks Development Strategy",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract Details Notice for Contract for the provision of a Parks Development Strategy",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
      "name": "City & County of Swansea",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL18",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swansea",
        "postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@swansea.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMTM-2815-LQJV",
      "name": "Counterculture Partnership LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bexhill",
        "postalCode": "TN40 1HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "23 St Leonards Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMTM-2815-LQJV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contact@counterculturellp.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Contract for the provision of a Parks Development Strategy",
      "value": {
        "amount": 49850,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 59820
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060382-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060382-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-29T10:17:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
29 Sept 2025 · 060382-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "060382-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-29T10:17:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0564ea",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
    "name": "City & County of Swansea"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL18",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79419000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMTM-2815-LQJV",
          "name": "Counterculture Partnership LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CCS/25/112",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contract Details Notice - Parks Development Strategy",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract Details Notice for Contract for the provision of a Parks Development Strategy",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
      "name": "City & County of Swansea",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL18",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swansea",
        "postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@swansea.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMTM-2815-LQJV",
      "name": "Counterculture Partnership LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bexhill",
        "postalCode": "TN40 1HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "23 St Leonards Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMTM-2815-LQJV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contact@counterculturellp.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Contract for the provision of a Parks Development Strategy",
      "value": {
        "amount": 49850,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 59820
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060382-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060382-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-29T10:17:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Jul 2025 · 042520-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "042520-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-23T16:57:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0564ea",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
    "name": "City & County of Swansea"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CCS/25/112",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 50000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 60000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 50,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Presentation",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Presentation"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "Please see RFQ document"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL18",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79419000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79411000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "General management consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "73000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contract for the provision of a Parks Development Strategy",
    "value": {
      "amount": 50000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 60000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
        "description": "eTenderWales ITT Ref: itt_118747",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "042520-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042520-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-23T16:57:02+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Swansea Council is seeking a qualified agency to deliver a Parks Development Strategy with Cultural Services, Parks & Cleansing in partnership with key stakeholders.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-13T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-06T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
      "name": "City & County of Swansea",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL18",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swansea",
        "postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@swansea.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}