Lot 1
No lot description published.
The procurement is for the provision of fire door inspection services across Social Investment and Property (SIP) corporate properties. The aim is to ensure compliance with statutory fire safety regulations and standards. The service will be delivered by Team Safety Services Limited through a direct call-off under Lot 5 of the South East Consortium (SEC) Compliance Consultancy Framework, which offers a compliant and efficient route to market. The contract will run for 6 months, commencing on 01/07/2025. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=968122131
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056654 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043152-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 25 2025 13:05:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043152-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043152-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-25T14:05:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056654",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPRX-1592-MXGN",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kensington & Chelsea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
},
{
"id": "71317100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 5 of the Compliance Consultancy SEC framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043152-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043152-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-25T14:05:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155629",
"name": "Team Safety Services Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056654",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract award of consultancy services for fire door inspections contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The procurement is for the provision of fire door inspection services across Social Investment and Property (SIP) corporate properties. The aim is to ensure compliance with statutory fire safety regulations and standards. The service will be delivered by Team Safety Services Limited through a direct call-off under Lot 5 of the South East Consortium (SEC) Compliance Consultancy Framework, which offers a compliant and efficient route to market. The contract will run for 6 months, commencing on 01/07/2025.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=968122131",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPRX-1592-MXGN",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kensington & Chelsea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hornton Street London",
"postalCode": "W8 7NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea, Kensington Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPRX-1592-MXGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea",
"email": "sipprocurementquotations@rbkc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155629",
"name": "Team Safety Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redbourn",
"postalCode": "AL3 7LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suites 1 & 2 Jarman House, England"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mick Doyle",
"email": "mick@teamsafetyservices.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043152-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-25T14:05:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056654",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPRX-1592-MXGN",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kensington & Chelsea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
},
{
"id": "71317100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 5 of the Compliance Consultancy SEC framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043152-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043152-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-25T14:05:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155629",
"name": "Team Safety Services Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056654",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract award of consultancy services for fire door inspections contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The procurement is for the provision of fire door inspection services across Social Investment and Property (SIP) corporate properties. The aim is to ensure compliance with statutory fire safety regulations and standards. The service will be delivered by Team Safety Services Limited through a direct call-off under Lot 5 of the South East Consortium (SEC) Compliance Consultancy Framework, which offers a compliant and efficient route to market. The contract will run for 6 months, commencing on 01/07/2025.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=968122131",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPRX-1592-MXGN",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kensington & Chelsea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hornton Street London",
"postalCode": "W8 7NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea, Kensington Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPRX-1592-MXGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea",
"email": "sipprocurementquotations@rbkc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155629",
"name": "Team Safety Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redbourn",
"postalCode": "AL3 7LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suites 1 & 2 Jarman House, England"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mick Doyle",
"email": "mick@teamsafetyservices.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}