Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "026399-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-09-07T08:38:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fa9f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-79855",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026399-2023-NWC-22-23/223/01-1",
"title": "Professional Services",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fa9f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This Engineering & Construction Professional Services Framework is for use by North, West & Central Region for various Infrastructure projects across the business. This Framework is key to the region delivering on time services for our passengers and freight users."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract Award Notice - Professional Services - Engineering and Construction Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This framework is for Engineering and Construction Management Assurance activities for Northwest & Central region. It will provide a broad range of technical and engineering services to a variety of projects from large multi-disciplinary complex projects to single disciple asset renewals. It will also involve work with key stakeholders such as HS2, local authorities and Train Operating companies and Freight Operating companies (TOC/FOC’s). The services will be completed in line with Engineering Management for Projects NR_L2_RSE_02009 and NW&C ECMP (Engineering & Construction Management Plan). \nThe scope of services is expected to range from delivery of standalone ‘scoped’ packages of work, for example market and/or technology appraisal through to provision of subject matter expertise into active projects.",
"classification": {
"id": "71310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Selection of Candidates was conducted using a authorised qualification mechanism (Railway Industry Supplier Qualification Scheme [RISQS])",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79855",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://networkrail.bravosolutions.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "William.Robinson3@networkrail.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1908781000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91990",
"name": "Network Rail",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Offices"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Network Rail"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026399-2023-NWC-22-23/223/01-1",
"title": "Professional Services",
"value": {
"amount": 48000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026399-2023-NWC-22-23/223/01-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Sept 2023 · 026399-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "026399-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-09-07T08:38:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fa9f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-79855",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026399-2023-NWC-22-23/223/01-1",
"title": "Professional Services",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fa9f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This Engineering & Construction Professional Services Framework is for use by North, West & Central Region for various Infrastructure projects across the business. This Framework is key to the region delivering on time services for our passengers and freight users."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract Award Notice - Professional Services - Engineering and Construction Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This framework is for Engineering and Construction Management Assurance activities for Northwest & Central region. It will provide a broad range of technical and engineering services to a variety of projects from large multi-disciplinary complex projects to single disciple asset renewals. It will also involve work with key stakeholders such as HS2, local authorities and Train Operating companies and Freight Operating companies (TOC/FOC’s). The services will be completed in line with Engineering Management for Projects NR_L2_RSE_02009 and NW&C ECMP (Engineering & Construction Management Plan). \nThe scope of services is expected to range from delivery of standalone ‘scoped’ packages of work, for example market and/or technology appraisal through to provision of subject matter expertise into active projects.",
"classification": {
"id": "71310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Selection of Candidates was conducted using a authorised qualification mechanism (Railway Industry Supplier Qualification Scheme [RISQS])",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79855",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://networkrail.bravosolutions.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "William.Robinson3@networkrail.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1908781000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91990",
"name": "Network Rail",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Offices"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Network Rail"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026399-2023-NWC-22-23/223/01-1",
"title": "Professional Services",
"value": {
"amount": 48000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026399-2023-NWC-22-23/223/01-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}