Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "026398-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-09-07T08:32:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fa9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-79855",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026398-2023-NWC-22-23/223/02-1",
"title": "Professional Services",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fa9e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This Programme & Project Management Professional Services Framework is for use by North, West & Central Region for various Infrastructure projects across the business. This Framework is key to the region delivering on time services for our passengers and freight users."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract Award Notice - Professional Services - Engineering and Construction Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Programme and Project management roles to work in North West & Central Region to work across Capital Delivery and beyond to deliver Enhancements and Renewals priorities for Signalling schemes, new station builds and multi discipline enhancements and renewals projects. Driving project delivery in a safe environment, on time and to budget for development and construction phases. \nThe service provider will be supporting the Project or Programme Manager to deliver key outputs of programmes in order to meet client requirements to time, cost, quality, and performance, achieving the Regions safety goals and objectives.",
"classification": {
"id": "71310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Selection of Candidates was conducted using a authorised qualification mechanism (Railway Industry Supplier Qualification Scheme [RISQS])",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79855",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://networkrail.bravosolutions.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "William.Robinson3@networkrail.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1908781000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91990",
"name": "Network Rail",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Offices"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Network Rail"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026398-2023-NWC-22-23/223/02-1",
"title": "Professional Services",
"value": {
"amount": 48000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026398-2023-NWC-22-23/223/02-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Sept 2023 · 026398-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "026398-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-09-07T08:32:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fa9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-79855",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026398-2023-NWC-22-23/223/02-1",
"title": "Professional Services",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fa9e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This Programme & Project Management Professional Services Framework is for use by North, West & Central Region for various Infrastructure projects across the business. This Framework is key to the region delivering on time services for our passengers and freight users."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract Award Notice - Professional Services - Engineering and Construction Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Programme and Project management roles to work in North West & Central Region to work across Capital Delivery and beyond to deliver Enhancements and Renewals priorities for Signalling schemes, new station builds and multi discipline enhancements and renewals projects. Driving project delivery in a safe environment, on time and to budget for development and construction phases. \nThe service provider will be supporting the Project or Programme Manager to deliver key outputs of programmes in order to meet client requirements to time, cost, quality, and performance, achieving the Regions safety goals and objectives.",
"classification": {
"id": "71310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Selection of Candidates was conducted using a authorised qualification mechanism (Railway Industry Supplier Qualification Scheme [RISQS])",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79855",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://networkrail.bravosolutions.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "William.Robinson3@networkrail.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1908781000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91990",
"name": "Network Rail",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Offices"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Network Rail"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026398-2023-NWC-22-23/223/02-1",
"title": "Professional Services",
"value": {
"amount": 48000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026398-2023-NWC-22-23/223/02-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}