Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "003659-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-15T19:05:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060713",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-95443",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003659-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171526",
"name": "CABLESHEER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060713",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The contract for the provision of asbestos removal services will be awarded to Cablesheer Limited (Company Number: 04353201) through the South East Consortium (SEC) Asbestos Removals Framework.\nThe contract period will be two years, with an optional extension of one year, and the contract will be priced using a schedule of rates. The estimated contract value is up to £1,000,000 excluding VAT.\nUnder the framework’s procurement route, the contract will be awarded via a direct award to the first-ranked supplier.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract Award – Asbestos Removal Works through the South East Consortium’s (SEC) Asbestos Removals Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The notice is for the provision of asbestos removal services that will be awarded to Cablesheer Limited (Company Number: 04353201) through the South East Consortium (SEC) Asbestos Removals Framework.\nThe contract period will be two years, with an optional extension of one year.",
"classification": {
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The award of the contract for asbestos removal services to Cablesheer was awarded via a direct award to the first-ranked supplier under the South East Consortium (SEC) Asbestos Removals Framework, which is a compliant framework agreement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95443",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W8 7NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Hornton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rbkc.gov.uk/business-and-enterprise/business-opportunities-and-procurement/procurement-borough",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sipprocurementquotations@rbkc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7970910829"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171526",
"name": "CABLESHEER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Sidcup, Kent",
"postalCode": "DA14 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Fitzroy Business Park, Sandy Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04353201",
"legalName": "CABLESHEER LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171527",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kensington & Chelsea",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W8 7NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Borough of Kensington & Chelsea"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003659-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003659-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1006803664 GO Reference: GO-2026115-PRO-34213823",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Jan 2026 · 003659-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "003659-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-15T19:05:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060713",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-95443",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003659-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171526",
"name": "CABLESHEER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060713",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The contract for the provision of asbestos removal services will be awarded to Cablesheer Limited (Company Number: 04353201) through the South East Consortium (SEC) Asbestos Removals Framework.\nThe contract period will be two years, with an optional extension of one year, and the contract will be priced using a schedule of rates. The estimated contract value is up to £1,000,000 excluding VAT.\nUnder the framework’s procurement route, the contract will be awarded via a direct award to the first-ranked supplier.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract Award – Asbestos Removal Works through the South East Consortium’s (SEC) Asbestos Removals Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The notice is for the provision of asbestos removal services that will be awarded to Cablesheer Limited (Company Number: 04353201) through the South East Consortium (SEC) Asbestos Removals Framework.\nThe contract period will be two years, with an optional extension of one year.",
"classification": {
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The award of the contract for asbestos removal services to Cablesheer was awarded via a direct award to the first-ranked supplier under the South East Consortium (SEC) Asbestos Removals Framework, which is a compliant framework agreement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95443",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W8 7NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Hornton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rbkc.gov.uk/business-and-enterprise/business-opportunities-and-procurement/procurement-borough",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sipprocurementquotations@rbkc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7970910829"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171526",
"name": "CABLESHEER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Sidcup, Kent",
"postalCode": "DA14 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Fitzroy Business Park, Sandy Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04353201",
"legalName": "CABLESHEER LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171527",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kensington & Chelsea",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W8 7NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Borough of Kensington & Chelsea"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003659-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003659-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1006803664 GO Reference: GO-2026115-PRO-34213823",
"initiationType": "tender"
}