← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Contract Administrator

Buyer: Eastleigh Borough Council →

BuyerEastleigh Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Jul 2025

What is being bought

This request relates to services with the appointment of CBRE to run the tender for works and to act as Contract Administrator on behalf of EBC in relation to Landlord's works specified in the Agreement for Lease that are required to relet the property.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Contract Administrator

Statusactive
Value£55,591

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-055e9b
Latest release ID039636-2025
Latest release timestampMon Jul 14 2025 12:47:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Jul 2025award, contract039636-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "039636-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-14T13:47:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e9b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNVZ-3833-VXJR",
    "name": "Eastleigh Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "70000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Real estate services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03536032",
          "name": "CBRE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e9b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contract Administrator",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This request relates to services with the appointment of CBRE to run the tender for works and to act as Contract Administrator on behalf of EBC in relation to Landlord's works specified in the Agreement for Lease that are required to relet the property.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNVZ-3833-VXJR",
      "name": "Eastleigh Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Eastleigh",
        "postalCode": "SO50 9YN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Eastleigh House, Upper Market Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNVZ-3833-VXJR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@eastleigh.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03536032",
      "name": "CBRE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1G 0NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Henrietta House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cbre.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03536032",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "government.advisory@cbre.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHHJ-5567-CWPY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Contract Administrator",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 55590.57
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-04-04T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "039636-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039636-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-14T13:47:57+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-04T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Jul 2025 · 039636-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "039636-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-14T13:47:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e9b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNVZ-3833-VXJR",
    "name": "Eastleigh Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "70000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Real estate services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03536032",
          "name": "CBRE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e9b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contract Administrator",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This request relates to services with the appointment of CBRE to run the tender for works and to act as Contract Administrator on behalf of EBC in relation to Landlord's works specified in the Agreement for Lease that are required to relet the property.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNVZ-3833-VXJR",
      "name": "Eastleigh Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Eastleigh",
        "postalCode": "SO50 9YN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Eastleigh House, Upper Market Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNVZ-3833-VXJR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@eastleigh.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03536032",
      "name": "CBRE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1G 0NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Henrietta House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cbre.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03536032",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "government.advisory@cbre.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHHJ-5567-CWPY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Contract Administrator",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 55590.57
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-04-04T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "039636-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039636-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-14T13:47:57+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-04T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}