← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award Update

Continuation of 25 Education places for pupils excluded from school Key stage 3 & 4

Buyer: City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council →

BuyerCity of Bradford Metropolitan District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Continuation of 25 Education places for pupils excluded from school Key stage 3 & 4 for 2026-27 academic year.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsadditionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement, urgency
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Continuation of 25 Education places for pupils excluded from school Key stage 3 & 4

Statuspending
Value£800,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Sept 2026 to 31 Jul 2027

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0697a2
Latest release ID056382-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jun 15 2026 22:17:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Jun 2026awardUpdate, contractUpdate056382-2026
13 May 2026award, contract043905-2026
13 May 2026award, contract043897-2026
13 May 2026award, contract043886-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "056382-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-15T23:17:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0697a2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
    "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Secondary education services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Continuation of 25 Education places for pupils excluded from school Key stage 3 & 4",
      "value": {
        "amount": 800000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 960000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056382-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056382-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-15T23:17:37+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-CHC-1213518",
          "name": "PRISM YOUTH PROJECT"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EX2152",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Continuation of 25 Education places for pupils excluded from school Key stage 3 & 4",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Continuation of 25 Education places for pupils excluded from school Key stage 3 & 4 for 2026-27 academic year.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      },
      {
        "id": "urgency"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-1213518",
      "name": "PRISM YOUTH PROJECT",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "BRADFORD",
        "postalCode": "BD8 9ES",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "WALKER DRIVE"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1213518",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@prismyouthproject.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZDC-3453-VXHX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
15 Jun 2026 · 056382-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "056382-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-15T23:17:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0697a2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
    "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Secondary education services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Continuation of 25 Education places for pupils excluded from school Key stage 3 & 4",
      "value": {
        "amount": 800000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 960000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056382-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056382-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-15T23:17:37+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-CHC-1213518",
          "name": "PRISM YOUTH PROJECT"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EX2152",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Continuation of 25 Education places for pupils excluded from school Key stage 3 & 4",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Continuation of 25 Education places for pupils excluded from school Key stage 3 & 4 for 2026-27 academic year.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      },
      {
        "id": "urgency"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-1213518",
      "name": "PRISM YOUTH PROJECT",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "BRADFORD",
        "postalCode": "BD8 9ES",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "WALKER DRIVE"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1213518",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@prismyouthproject.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZDC-3453-VXHX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 May 2026 · 043905-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "043905-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-13T13:36:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0697a2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
    "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Secondary education services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-CHC-1213518",
          "name": "PRISM YOUTH PROJECT"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EX2152",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Continuation of 25 Education places for pupils excluded from school Key stage 3 & 4",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Continuation of 25 Education places for pupils excluded from school Key stage 3 & 4 for 2026-27 academic year.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "extreme and unavoidable urgency\nadditional or repeat goods, services or works - extension or partial replacement",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      },
      {
        "id": "urgency"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-1213518",
      "name": "PRISM YOUTH PROJECT",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "BRADFORD",
        "postalCode": "BD8 9ES",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "WALKER DRIVE"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1213518",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@prismyouthproject.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZDC-3453-VXHX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Continuation of 25 Education places for pupils excluded from school Key stage 3 & 4",
      "value": {
        "amount": 800000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 960000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043905-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043905-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-13T13:36:12+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 May 2026 · 043897-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "043897-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-13T13:29:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0697a2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
    "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Secondary education services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Continuation of 25 Education places for pupils excluded from school Key stage 3 & 4",
      "value": {
        "amount": 800000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 960000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043897-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043897-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-13T13:29:37+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-CHC-1213518",
          "name": "PRISM YOUTH PROJECT"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-25T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EX2152",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Continuation of 25 Education places for pupils excluded from school Key stage 3 & 4",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Continuation of 25 Education places for pupils excluded from school Key stage 3 & 4 for 2026-27 academic year.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-1213518",
      "name": "PRISM YOUTH PROJECT",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "BRADFORD",
        "postalCode": "BD8 9ES",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "WALKER DRIVE"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1213518",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@prismyouthproject.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZDC-3453-VXHX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 May 2026 · 043886-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "043886-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-13T13:21:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0697a2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
    "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Secondary education services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Continuation of 25 Education places for pupils excluded from school Key stage 3 & 4",
      "value": {
        "amount": 800000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 960000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043886-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043886-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-13T13:21:03+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-CHC-1213518",
          "name": "PRISM YOUTH PROJECT"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EX2152",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Continuation of 25 Education places for pupils excluded from school Key stage 3 & 4",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Continuation of 25 Education places for pupils excluded from school Key stage 3 & 4 for 2026-27 academic year.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "extreme and unavoidable urgency\nadditional or repeat goods, services or works - extension or partial replacement",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
      },
      {
        "id": "urgency"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-1213518",
      "name": "PRISM YOUTH PROJECT",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "BRADFORD",
        "postalCode": "BD8 9ES",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "WALKER DRIVE"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1213518",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@prismyouthproject.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZDC-3453-VXHX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}