Lot 1
Contingent Recruitment Services
Award criteria
Quality — 60
Social Value — 10
price — 30
Buyer: THE NATIONAL ARCHIVES →
Contingent Recruitment Services
UK
Contingent Recruitment Services
Award criteria
Quality — 60
Social Value — 10
price — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Recruitment services (79600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,742 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,742 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,510 of 13,742 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,815 | 4 median · 60.1 average (1,523 of 3,815 with a bid count) | 5.1 average (1,811 of 3,815 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02bba0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022164-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 07 2021 14:00:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Sept 2021 | award, contract | 022164-2021 |
| 14 Jun 2021 | tender | 013357-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022164-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 28,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-09-07T15:00:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bba0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19427",
"name": "THE NATIONAL ARCHIVES"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022164-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27779",
"name": "Advantage Resourcing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bba0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Contingent Recruitment Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contingent Recruitment Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contingent Recruitment Services",
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19427",
"name": "THE NATIONAL ARCHIVES",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Kew, Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nationalarchives.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "THE NATIONAL ARCHIVES"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementn@nationalarchives.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27779",
"name": "Advantage Resourcing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 8DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Advantage Resourcing"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19430",
"name": "The National Archives",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kew, Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The National Archives"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022164-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022164-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022164-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 28,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-09-07T15:00:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bba0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19427",
"name": "THE NATIONAL ARCHIVES"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022164-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27779",
"name": "Advantage Resourcing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bba0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Contingent Recruitment Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contingent Recruitment Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contingent Recruitment Services",
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19427",
"name": "THE NATIONAL ARCHIVES",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Kew, Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nationalarchives.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "THE NATIONAL ARCHIVES"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementn@nationalarchives.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27779",
"name": "Advantage Resourcing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 8DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Advantage Resourcing"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19430",
"name": "The National Archives",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kew, Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The National Archives"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022164-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022164-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013357-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-06-14T13:38:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bba0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19427",
"name": "THE NATIONAL ARCHIVES"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bba0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "May be extended for a further period of up to 3 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The objective of this tender exercise is to source a single supplier to deliver contingent recruitment services to The National Archives, for a specific number of on-payroll Digital Posts during a specific period of time. All details are specified in the attached ITT document.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contingent Recruitment Services",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-07-14T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-07-14T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The objective of this tender exercise is to source a single supplier to deliver contingent recruitment services to The National Archives, for a specific number of on-payroll Digital Posts during a specific period of time. All details are specified in the attached ITT document.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-07-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/20cfc78d-4f4b-4847-8d57-a352bc85ce70",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19427",
"name": "THE NATIONAL ARCHIVES",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Kew, Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nationalarchives.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "THE NATIONAL ARCHIVES"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/20cfc78d-4f4b-4847-8d57-a352bc85ce70",
"email": "procurement@nationalarchives.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2088763444"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19428",
"name": "T",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kew, Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The National Archives"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "T"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}