Lot 1
No lot description published.
The House of Commons is looking to procure a supplier to provide contingency printing services on behalf of the House of Commons Vote Office. The House of Commons (the Authority) has a requirement for short-notice access to an external printing supplier. The supplier shall provide contingency print services to the Authority to provide resilience should there be a failure of the Authorities Print Services equipment or IT infrastructure, or due to fire, flooding or an incident on the Parliamentary estate.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050433 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005272-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 21 2026 12:49:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005272-2026 |
| 10 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 031126-2025 |
| 22 Apr 2025 | tenderUpdate | 016114-2025 |
| 22 Apr 2025 | tenderUpdate | 016113-2025 |
| 16 Apr 2025 | tender | 015618-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005272-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T12:49:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050433",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79823000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and delivery services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172100",
"name": "CDS Print Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1906",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contingency Printing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The House of Commons is looking to procure a supplier to provide contingency printing services on behalf of the House of Commons Vote Office. The House of Commons (the Authority) has a requirement for short-notice access to an external printing supplier. The supplier shall provide contingency print services to the Authority to provide resilience should there be a failure of the Authorities Print Services equipment or IT infrastructure, or due to fire, flooding or an incident on the Parliamentary estate.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily James",
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172100",
"name": "CDS Print Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11 5AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, 7 Canal Wharf"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@cds-print.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Contingency Printing",
"value": {
"amount": 70469.07,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84562.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005272-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005272-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T12:49:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005272-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T12:49:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050433",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79823000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and delivery services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172100",
"name": "CDS Print Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1906",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contingency Printing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The House of Commons is looking to procure a supplier to provide contingency printing services on behalf of the House of Commons Vote Office. The House of Commons (the Authority) has a requirement for short-notice access to an external printing supplier. The supplier shall provide contingency print services to the Authority to provide resilience should there be a failure of the Authorities Print Services equipment or IT infrastructure, or due to fire, flooding or an incident on the Parliamentary estate.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily James",
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172100",
"name": "CDS Print Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11 5AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, 7 Canal Wharf"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@cds-print.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Contingency Printing",
"value": {
"amount": 70469.07,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84562.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005272-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005272-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T12:49:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031126-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-10T09:27:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050433",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing services"
},
{
"id": "79820000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to printing"
},
{
"id": "79821000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Print finishing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contingency Printing",
"value": {
"amount": 70469.07,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84562.88
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031126-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031126-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-10T09:27:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15424066",
"name": "CDS Print Services Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C2220",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contingency Printing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The House of Commons is looking to procure a supplier to provide contingency printing services on behalf of the House of Commons Vote Office. The House of Commons (the Authority) has a requirement for short-notice access to an external printing supplier. The supplier shall provide contingency print services to the Authority to provide resilience should there be a failure of the Authorities Print Services equipment or IT infrastructure, or due to fire, flooding or an incident on the Parliamentary estate.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15424066",
"name": "CDS Print Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11 5AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, 7 Canal Wharf"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15424066",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@cds-print.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016114-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-04-22T09:12:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050433",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050433",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70833,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "40% Commercial, 60% Quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please refer to ITT documentation."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
},
{
"id": "79823000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and delivery services"
},
{
"id": "79820000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to printing"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contingency Printing",
"value": {
"amount": 70833,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016114-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016114-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-22T09:12:11+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "016114-2025",
"description": "Updated with information outlining how to register and respond to the tender on Atamis"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The House of Commons is looking to procure a supplier to provide contingency printing services on behalf of the House of Commons Vote Office. The House of Commons (the Authority) has a requirement for short-notice access to an external printing supplier. The supplier shall provide contingency print services to the Authority to provide resilience should there be a failure of the Authorities Print Services equipment or IT infrastructure, or due to fire, flooding or an incident on the Parliamentary estate. Tender documentation and responses must be submitted via the Atamis portal. To register, please use the following link: https://atamis-ukparliament.my.site.com/s/Welcome.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Responses must be submitted via Atamis: https://atamis-ukparliament.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily James",
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016113-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-04-22T09:11:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050433",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050433",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70833,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "40% Commercial, 60% Quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please refer to ITT documentation."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
},
{
"id": "79823000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and delivery services"
},
{
"id": "79820000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to printing"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contingency Printing",
"value": {
"amount": 70833,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016113-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016113-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-22T09:11:59+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "016113-2025",
"description": "Updated with information outlining how to register and respond to the tender on Atamis"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The House of Commons is looking to procure a supplier to provide contingency printing services on behalf of the House of Commons Vote Office. The House of Commons (the Authority) has a requirement for short-notice access to an external printing supplier. The supplier shall provide contingency print services to the Authority to provide resilience should there be a failure of the Authorities Print Services equipment or IT infrastructure, or due to fire, flooding or an incident on the Parliamentary estate. Tender documentation and responses must be submitted via the Atamis portal. To register, please use the following link: https://atamis-ukparliament.my.site.com/s/Welcome.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Responses must be submitted via Atamis: https://atamis-ukparliament.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily James",
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015618-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-16T15:08:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050433",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050433",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70833,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "40% Commercial, 60% Quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please refer to ITT documentation."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
},
{
"id": "79823000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and delivery services"
},
{
"id": "79820000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to printing"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contingency Printing",
"value": {
"amount": 70833,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015618-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015618-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-16T15:08:58+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The House of Commons is looking to procure a supplier to provide contingency printing services on behalf of the House of Commons Vote Office. The House of Commons (the Authority) has a requirement for short-notice access to an external printing supplier. The supplier shall provide contingency print services to the Authority to provide resilience should there be a failure of the Authorities Print Services equipment or IT infrastructure, or due to fire, flooding or an incident on the Parliamentary estate.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Responses must be submitted via Atamis: https://atamis-ukparliament.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily James",
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}