Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: West Sussex County Council →
Short-term accommodation for refugees and immigrants as part of the Refugee Resettlement and Migration Service. The services include full-board meal provisions, access to laundry facilities, and a safe and supportive environment.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05152b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025261-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 22 2025 15:31:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2025 | award, contract | 025261-2025 |
| 16 May 2025 | award, contract | 021991-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025261-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T16:31:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05152b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contingency Accommodation Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 1300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1560000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025261-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025261-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T16:31:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08898788",
"name": "SOS Property Management Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "none",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08898788",
"name": "SOS Property Management Ltd"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C20489",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contingency Accommodation Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Short-term accommodation for refugees and immigrants as part of the Refugee Resettlement and Migration Service. The services include full-board meal provisions, access to laundry facilities, and a safe and supportive environment.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westsussex.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bsdprocurement@westsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08898788",
"name": "SOS Property Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 6UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Burnett House Lakeview Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08898788",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bsdprocurement@westsussex.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBCP-5358-YMRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025261-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T16:31:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05152b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contingency Accommodation Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 1300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1560000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025261-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025261-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T16:31:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08898788",
"name": "SOS Property Management Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "none",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08898788",
"name": "SOS Property Management Ltd"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C20489",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contingency Accommodation Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Short-term accommodation for refugees and immigrants as part of the Refugee Resettlement and Migration Service. The services include full-board meal provisions, access to laundry facilities, and a safe and supportive environment.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westsussex.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bsdprocurement@westsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08898788",
"name": "SOS Property Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 6UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Burnett House Lakeview Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08898788",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bsdprocurement@westsussex.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBCP-5358-YMRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021991-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-16T08:06:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05152b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contingency Accommodation Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 1300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1560000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021991-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021991-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-16T08:06:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08898788",
"name": "SOS Property Management Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C20489",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Contingency Accommodation Contract",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Short-term accommodation for refugees and immigrants as part of the Refugee Resettlement and Migration Service. The services include full-board meal provisions, access to laundry facilities, and a safe and supportive environment.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Continuation of service",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westsussex.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bsdprocurement@westsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08898788",
"name": "SOS Property Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 6UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Burnett House Lakeview Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08898788",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bsdprocurement@westsussex.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBCP-5358-YMRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}