Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ORE Catapult →
The purpose of this direct award is to appoint Hubspot to provide ORE Catapult’s Contact Relations Platform (CRM). It is cloud hosted and owned / developed by Hubspot themselves. It allows the business to manage contacts for all areas the business and manage business development pipeline and communications. It is also utilised by the Marketing and Communications team to carryout mail shots and customer engagement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0674b4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028325-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 27 2026 10:06:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028325-2026 |
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027755-2026 |
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027749-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028325-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T10:06:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212445",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178534",
"name": "HUBSPOT UK HOLDINGS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE26/012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contact Relations Platform 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this direct award is to appoint Hubspot to provide ORE Catapult’s Contact Relations Platform (CRM). It is cloud\nhosted and owned / developed by Hubspot themselves. It allows the business to manage contacts for all areas the business and\nmanage business development pipeline and communications. It is also utilised by the Marketing and Communications team to\ncarryout mail shots and customer engagement.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Hubspot works in pararell with other systems have already adopted within the organisation, since 2018 . It is competitively priced compared to other solutions and currently continues to meet the requirements\nof the business and the ongoing development of the PDS system.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178534",
"name": "HUBSPOT UK HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA14 2DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "billing@hubspot.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27698.06,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33237.67
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028325-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028325-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T10:06:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028325-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T10:06:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212445",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178534",
"name": "HUBSPOT UK HOLDINGS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE26/012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contact Relations Platform 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this direct award is to appoint Hubspot to provide ORE Catapult’s Contact Relations Platform (CRM). It is cloud\nhosted and owned / developed by Hubspot themselves. It allows the business to manage contacts for all areas the business and\nmanage business development pipeline and communications. It is also utilised by the Marketing and Communications team to\ncarryout mail shots and customer engagement.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Hubspot works in pararell with other systems have already adopted within the organisation, since 2018 . It is competitively priced compared to other solutions and currently continues to meet the requirements\nof the business and the ongoing development of the PDS system.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178534",
"name": "HUBSPOT UK HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA14 2DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "billing@hubspot.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27698.06,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33237.67
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028325-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028325-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T10:06:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027755-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T10:31:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212445",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 27698.06,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33237.67
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027755-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027755-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T10:31:09Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178534",
"name": "HUBSPOT UK HOLDINGS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE26/012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contact Relations Platform 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this direct award is to appoint Hubspot to provide ORE Catapult’s Contact Relations Platform (CRM). It is cloud\nhosted and owned / developed by Hubspot themselves. It allows the business to manage contacts for all areas the business and\nmanage business development pipeline and communications. It is also utilised by the Marketing and Communications team to\ncarryout mail shots and customer engagement.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178534",
"name": "HUBSPOT UK HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA14 2DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "billing@hubspot.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027749-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T10:27:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212445",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 27698.06,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33237.67
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027749-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027749-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T10:27:59Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178534",
"name": "HUBSPOT UK HOLDINGS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE26/012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contact Relations Platform 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this direct award is to appoint Hubspot to provide ORE Catapult’s Contact Relations Platform (CRM). It is cloud\nhosted and owned / developed by Hubspot themselves. It allows the business to manage contacts for all areas the business and\nmanage business development pipeline and communications. It is also utilised by the Marketing and Communications team to\ncarryout mail shots and customer engagement.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Hubspot works in pararell with other systems have already adopted within the organisation, since 2018 . It is competitively priced compared to other solutions and currently continues to meet the requirements\nof the business and the ongoing development of the PDS system.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178534",
"name": "HUBSPOT UK HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA14 2DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "billing@hubspot.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}