Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ORE Catapult →
A Direct Award of a Contact Relations Platform (CRM), to continue current services provided by Hubspot and further enhancements of their systems. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=942354038
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050489 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017273-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 28 2025 11:05:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 017273-2025 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 015775-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017273-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-28T12:05:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050489",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212445",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144475",
"name": "HUBSPOT UK HOLDINGS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/033",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contact Relations Platform 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A Direct Award of a Contact Relations Platform (CRM), to continue current services provided by Hubspot and further enhancements of their systems.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=942354038",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Mullins",
"email": "laura.mullins@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144475",
"name": "HUBSPOT UK HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA14 2DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "billing@hubspot.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34992,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34992
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017273-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017273-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-28T12:05:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017273-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-28T12:05:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050489",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212445",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144475",
"name": "HUBSPOT UK HOLDINGS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/033",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contact Relations Platform 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A Direct Award of a Contact Relations Platform (CRM), to continue current services provided by Hubspot and further enhancements of their systems.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=942354038",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Mullins",
"email": "laura.mullins@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144475",
"name": "HUBSPOT UK HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA14 2DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "billing@hubspot.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34992,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34992
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017273-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017273-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-28T12:05:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015775-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-17T10:16:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050489",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212445",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 34992,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34992
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015775-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015775-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-17T10:16:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144475",
"name": "HUBSPOT UK HOLDINGS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/033",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contact Relations Platform 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A Direct Award of a Contact Relations Platform (CRM), to continue current services provided by Hubspot and further enhancements of their systems.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=942339068",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Mullins",
"email": "laura.mullins@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144475",
"name": "HUBSPOT UK HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA14 2DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "billing@hubspot.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}