← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Contact Relations Platform 2025

Buyer: ORE Catapult →

BuyerORE Catapult
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Apr 2025

What is being bought

A Direct Award of a Contact Relations Platform (CRM), to continue current services provided by Hubspot and further enhancements of their systems. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=942079993

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThe supplier offers enhancements to the software that is only available when purchased as part of renewal package.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersTechnicalReasons
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-050446
Latest release ID015654-2025
Latest release timestampWed Apr 16 2025 15:08:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Apr 2025award, contract015654-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "015654-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-16T16:08:22+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050446",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
    "name": "ORE Catapult"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72212445",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Customer Relation Management software development services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 34992,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 34992
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "015654-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015654-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-04-16T16:08:22+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-144343",
          "name": "HUBSPOT UK HOLDINGS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-04-17T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-04-18T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ORE/25/033",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contact Relations Platform 2025",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A Direct Award of a Contact Relations Platform (CRM), to continue current services provided by Hubspot and further enhancements of their systems.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=942079993",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The supplier offers enhancements to the software that is only available when purchased as part of renewal package.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
      "name": "ORE Catapult",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G1 1RD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "121 George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Laura Mullins",
        "email": "laura.mullins@ore.catapult.org.uk",
        "telephone": "07879519249"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-144343",
      "name": "HUBSPOT UK HOLDINGS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cheshire",
        "postalCode": "WA14 2DT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "HUBSPOT UK HOLDINGS LIMITED"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "billing@hubspot.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Apr 2025 · 015654-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "015654-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-16T16:08:22+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050446",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
    "name": "ORE Catapult"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72212445",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Customer Relation Management software development services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 34992,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 34992
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "015654-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015654-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-04-16T16:08:22+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-144343",
          "name": "HUBSPOT UK HOLDINGS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-04-17T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-04-18T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ORE/25/033",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contact Relations Platform 2025",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A Direct Award of a Contact Relations Platform (CRM), to continue current services provided by Hubspot and further enhancements of their systems.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=942079993",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The supplier offers enhancements to the software that is only available when purchased as part of renewal package.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
      "name": "ORE Catapult",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G1 1RD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "121 George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Laura Mullins",
        "email": "laura.mullins@ore.catapult.org.uk",
        "telephone": "07879519249"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-144343",
      "name": "HUBSPOT UK HOLDINGS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cheshire",
        "postalCode": "WA14 2DT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "HUBSPOT UK HOLDINGS LIMITED"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "billing@hubspot.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}