← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Contact Centre Telephony Solution (662-AHL)

Buyer: NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd →

BuyerNSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Sept 2025

What is being bought

This procurement is for the provision of services related to a contact centre telephony solution for customers of our services within the North Somerset and surrounding areas such as Bristol, South Gloucestershire, Bath and North East Somerset, Sedgemoor local / unitary authorities and also in the Swindon area (such as SN1 to SN5, SN25 and SN26 postcodes). The main office location of AHG is in Portishead, North Somerset.This tender is issued by NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd, known as ‘The Alliance Homes Group’. This tender and any resulting contract may be utilised by any member or future member of the Alliance Homes Group, or by any shared services or partnership arrangement or group of which a member of the Alliance Homes Group is currently or in the future a member of, or by any members current or future of such an arrangement or group.This procurement is being tendered in accordance with the Restricted Procedure of The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 ("PCR 2015") and as such will

Delivery location

UKK1

Categories

Telecommunications services 64200000Telecommunications services 64200000

Lot details

Lot 1

This procurement is for the provision of services related to a contact centre telephony solution for customers of our services within the North Somerset and surrounding areas such as Bristol, South Gloucestershire, Bath and North East Somerset, Sedgemoor local / unitary authorities and also in the Swindon area (such as SN1 to SN5, SN25 and SN26 postcodes). The main office location of AHG is in Portishead, North Somerset.This tender is issued by NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd, known as ‘The Alliance Homes Group’. This tender and any resulting contract may be utilised by any member or future member of the Alliance Homes Group, or by any shared services or partnership arrangement or group of which a member of the Alliance Homes Group is currently or in the future a member of, or by any members current or future of such an arrangement or group.This procurement is being tendered in accordance with the Restricted Procedure of The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 ("PCR 2015") and as such will

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Telecommunications servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 64. The category anchor is Telecommunications services (64200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 647692 median · 14.7 average (187 of 769 with a bid count)2.2 average (226 of 769 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKK121 median · 1 average (1 of 2 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

060201-2025-662-AHL Contact Centre Telephony-1

Statusactive
Value£673,666

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04d756
Latest release ID060201-2025
Latest release timestampFri Sep 26 2025 13:30:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Sept 2025award, contract060201-2025
30 Jan 2025tender003095-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "060201-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 19,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 19,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 19,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-09-26T14:30:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d756",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-18149",
    "name": "NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "060201-2025-662-AHL Contact Centre Telephony-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-61802",
          "name": "Maintel Europe Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SYSTEM 00000185",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This procurement is for the provision of services related to a contact centre telephony solution for customers of our services within the North Somerset and surrounding areas such as Bristol, South Gloucestershire, Bath and North East Somerset, Sedgemoor local / unitary authorities and also in the Swindon area (such as SN1 to SN5, SN25 and SN26 postcodes). The main office location of AHG is in Portishead, North Somerset.This tender is issued by NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd, known as ‘The Alliance Homes Group’. This tender and any resulting contract may be utilised by any member or future member of the Alliance Homes Group, or by any shared services or partnership arrangement or group of which a member of the Alliance Homes Group is currently or in the future a member of, or by any members current or future of such an arrangement or group.This procurement is being tendered in accordance with the Restricted Procedure of The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (\"PCR 2015\") and as such will",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "64200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Telecommunications services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contact Centre Telephony Solution (662-AHL)",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This procurement is for the provision of services related to a contact centre telephony solution for customers of our services within the North Somerset and surrounding areas such as Bristol, South Gloucestershire, Bath and North East Somerset, Sedgemoor local / unitary authorities and also in the Swindon area (such as SN1 to SN5, SN25 and SN26 postcodes). The main office location of AHG is in Portishead, North Somerset.This tender is issued by NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd, known as ‘The Alliance Homes Group’. This tender and any resulting contract may be utilised by any member or future member of the Alliance Homes Group, or by any shared services or partnership arrangement or group of which a member of the Alliance Homes Group is currently or in the future a member of, or by any members current or future of such an arrangement or group.This procurement is being tendered in accordance with the Restricted Procedure of The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (\"PCR 2015\") and as such will",
    "classification": {
      "id": "64200000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Telecommunications services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-18149",
      "name": "NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK1",
        "locality": "Portishead",
        "postalCode": "BS20 7GF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "40 Martingale Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/alliancehomes",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.alliancehomesgroup.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@alliancehomes.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-61802",
      "name": "Maintel Europe Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Maintel Europe Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-14999",
      "name": "NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Portishead",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "060201-2025-662-AHL Contact Centre Telephony-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 673666,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "060201-2025-662-AHL Contact Centre Telephony-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
26 Sept 2025 · 060201-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "060201-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 19,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 19,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 19,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-09-26T14:30:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d756",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-18149",
    "name": "NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "060201-2025-662-AHL Contact Centre Telephony-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-61802",
          "name": "Maintel Europe Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SYSTEM 00000185",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This procurement is for the provision of services related to a contact centre telephony solution for customers of our services within the North Somerset and surrounding areas such as Bristol, South Gloucestershire, Bath and North East Somerset, Sedgemoor local / unitary authorities and also in the Swindon area (such as SN1 to SN5, SN25 and SN26 postcodes). The main office location of AHG is in Portishead, North Somerset.This tender is issued by NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd, known as ‘The Alliance Homes Group’. This tender and any resulting contract may be utilised by any member or future member of the Alliance Homes Group, or by any shared services or partnership arrangement or group of which a member of the Alliance Homes Group is currently or in the future a member of, or by any members current or future of such an arrangement or group.This procurement is being tendered in accordance with the Restricted Procedure of The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (\"PCR 2015\") and as such will",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "64200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Telecommunications services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contact Centre Telephony Solution (662-AHL)",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This procurement is for the provision of services related to a contact centre telephony solution for customers of our services within the North Somerset and surrounding areas such as Bristol, South Gloucestershire, Bath and North East Somerset, Sedgemoor local / unitary authorities and also in the Swindon area (such as SN1 to SN5, SN25 and SN26 postcodes). The main office location of AHG is in Portishead, North Somerset.This tender is issued by NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd, known as ‘The Alliance Homes Group’. This tender and any resulting contract may be utilised by any member or future member of the Alliance Homes Group, or by any shared services or partnership arrangement or group of which a member of the Alliance Homes Group is currently or in the future a member of, or by any members current or future of such an arrangement or group.This procurement is being tendered in accordance with the Restricted Procedure of The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (\"PCR 2015\") and as such will",
    "classification": {
      "id": "64200000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Telecommunications services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-18149",
      "name": "NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK1",
        "locality": "Portishead",
        "postalCode": "BS20 7GF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "40 Martingale Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/alliancehomes",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.alliancehomesgroup.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@alliancehomes.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-61802",
      "name": "Maintel Europe Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Maintel Europe Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-14999",
      "name": "NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Portishead",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "060201-2025-662-AHL Contact Centre Telephony-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 673666,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "060201-2025-662-AHL Contact Centre Telephony-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Jan 2025 · 003095-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "003095-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-01-30T12:26:18Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d756",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-18149",
    "name": "NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "SYSTEM 00000185",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 600000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The duration of the resulting contract will be the period of implementation to go-live of the portal (duration to be confirmed) plus four years from the date of go-live. Beyond this there will also be the possibility of one further extension of two years."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "This procurement is for the provision of services related to a contact centre telephony solution for customers of our services within the North Somerset and surrounding areas such as Bristol, South Gloucestershire, Bath and North East Somerset, Sedgemoor local / unitary authorities and also in the Swindon area (such as SN1 to SN5, SN25 and SN26 postcodes). The main office location of AHG is in Portishead, North Somerset.This tender is issued by NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd, known as ‘The Alliance Homes Group’. This tender and any resulting contract may be utilised by any member or future member of the Alliance Homes Group, or by any shared services or partnership arrangement or group of which a member of the Alliance Homes Group is currently or in the future a member of, or by any members current or future of such an arrangement or group.This procurement is being tendered in accordance with the Restricted Procedure of The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (\"PCR 2015\") and as such will",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "64200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Telecommunications services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contact Centre Telephony Solution (662-AHL)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 600000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This procurement is for the provision of services related to a contact centre telephony solution for customers of our services within the North Somerset and surrounding areas such as Bristol, South Gloucestershire, Bath and North East Somerset, Sedgemoor local / unitary authorities and also in the Swindon area (such as SN1 to SN5, SN25 and SN26 postcodes). The main office location of AHG is in Portishead, North Somerset.This tender is issued by NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd, known as ‘The Alliance Homes Group’. This tender and any resulting contract may be utilised by any member or future member of the Alliance Homes Group, or by any shared services or partnership arrangement or group of which a member of the Alliance Homes Group is currently or in the future a member of, or by any members current or future of such an arrangement or group.This procurement is being tendered in accordance with the Restricted Procedure of The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (\"PCR 2015\") and as such will",
    "secondStage": {
      "invitationDate": "2025-03-19T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-03-04T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "64200000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Telecommunications services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-18149",
      "name": "NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK1",
        "locality": "Portishead",
        "postalCode": "BS20 7GF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "40 Martingale Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/alliancehomes",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.alliancehomesgroup.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/alliancehomes/aspx/Home",
        "email": "procurement@alliancehomes.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-14999",
      "name": "NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Portishead",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}