Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC →
Provision of an omni-channel Contact Centre telephony platform for the Council's Coporate Contact Centre. The Council is to enter into a new short term contract with an alternative platform provider, recommended by the contact centre software provider. This is a new short term contract to coincide with the contact centre existing software licence term.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050cd1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018969-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 06 2025 08:20:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 May 2025 | award, contract | 018969-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018969-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-06T09:20:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050cd1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10479291",
"name": "HYBRIT SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "S378",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contact Centre Telephone Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of an omni-channel Contact Centre telephony platform for the Council's Coporate Contact Centre. The Council is to enter into a new short term contract with an alternative platform provider, recommended by the contact centre software provider. This is a new short term contract to coincide with the contact centre existing software licence term. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Porth",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Phillips",
"email": "Christopher.Phillips@rctcbc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10479291",
"name": "HYBRIT SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": " Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN7 4PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Building 3, Royal Ordnance Depot, Weedon Bec, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10479291",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nigel.cox@hybrit.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contact Centre Telephone Solution",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 187200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-111",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-111",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "018969-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018969-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-06T09:20:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018969-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-06T09:20:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050cd1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10479291",
"name": "HYBRIT SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "S378",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contact Centre Telephone Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of an omni-channel Contact Centre telephony platform for the Council's Coporate Contact Centre. The Council is to enter into a new short term contract with an alternative platform provider, recommended by the contact centre software provider. This is a new short term contract to coincide with the contact centre existing software licence term. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Porth",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Phillips",
"email": "Christopher.Phillips@rctcbc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10479291",
"name": "HYBRIT SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": " Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN7 4PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Building 3, Royal Ordnance Depot, Weedon Bec, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10479291",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nigel.cox@hybrit.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contact Centre Telephone Solution",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 187200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-111",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-111",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "018969-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018969-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-06T09:20:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}